Dutchess County  »  12594  »  Route 22  »  1340 Route 22

1340 Route 22, Wingdale, NY 12594 Property Information

1340 Route 22, Wingdale, NY 12594 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1340 Route 22, Wingdale, NY 12594
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1340 Route 22, Wingdale
Zip code 12594
County Dutchess
Municipality Dover
Parcel ID 7.59-0-703.14

Sales & Tax Overview for 1340 Route 22, Wingdale

Sale date 09/27/2018
Sale price $205,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,151

Lot & Building Information for 1340 Route 22, Wingdale

Building sqft 2,448
Building class Converted Residence (483)
Acreage 0.49
Year built 1975
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Retail sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 1340 Route 22, Wingdale

• • Improvements for 1340 Route 22, Wingdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1340 Route 22, Wingdale

How many sq. ft. does 1340 Route 22, Wingdale, NY 12594 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Converted Residence (483) located at 1340 Route 22, Wingdale, NY 12594 has a total of 2,448 square feet and a current price per square foot of $83.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1340 Route 22, Wingdale, NY 12594?

1340 Route 22, Wingdale, NY 12594 was built in 1975 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $442,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1340 Route 22, Wingdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1340 Route 22, Wingdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/27/2018 $205,000
01/05/2000 $35,000
12/15/1994 $139,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1340 Route 22, Wingdale with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1340 Route 22, Wingdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/27/2018 - D
11/20/2018 - R
Deed
01/05/2000 - D
02/08/2000 - R
Deed
09/24/1999 - D
11/04/1999 - R
Deed
04/22/1996 - D
05/06/1996 - R
Deed
12/15/1994 - D
12/30/1994 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1340 Route 22, Wingdale

Access detailed property tax data for 1340 Route 22, Wingdale, NY 12594. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,151
Market value $442,200
Assessed value $141,500

Assessment History for 1340 Route 22, Wingdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1340 Route 22, Wingdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $410,100 $141,500 50.54 $7,151 +173.19%
2024 $398,600 $141,500 18.5 $2,618 -18.61%
2023 $336,900 $141,500 22.73 $3,216 -14.32%
2022 $290,300 $141,500 26.53 $3,754 -3.32%
2021 $283,000 $141,500 27.44 $3,883 -4.99%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,222
Median age 45.5
Average household income $136,922
Family households 70.1%
Occupied housing units 1,544
Owner occupied units 78.0%
Average number of people per household 2.65
Median year structure built 1986
Median value for units with a mortgage $435,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $272,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1340 Route 22, Wingdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1340 Route 22, Wingdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1340 Route 22, Wingdale

Here are the neighbors for 1340 Route 22, Wingdale.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
82 Johnson Rd, Wingdale 1,400 03/28/2008 $240,000
1544 Route 22, Wingdale 416 05/10/2024 $370,000
73 Sasso Ln, Wingdale 1,122 08/16/2002 $1,900,000
31 Deer Ridge Rd, Wingdale 1,598 12/20/2023 $375,000
59 Sheldon Rd, Wingdale 1,056
53 Gobblers Knob Rd, Pawling 1,722
14 Coleman Ln, Wingdale 1,488 06/21/2018
1726 Route 22, Wingdale 2,304 05/13/2014
16 Coleman Ln, Wingdale 12/06/2016 $3,500
44 Johnson Rd, Wingdale 1,144 04/11/2006 $239,000
36 Johnson Rd, Wingdale 1,136 09/14/2001 $152,000