San Diego County  »  92065  »  Evenson Way  »  15230 Evenson Way

15230 Evenson Way, Ramona, CA 92065 Property Information

15230 Evenson Way, Ramona, CA 92065 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

15230 Evenson Way, Ramona, CA 92065
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15230 Evenson Way, Ramona
Zip code 92065
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 15230 Evenson Way, Ramona

Sale date 07/09/2024
Sale price $2,250,000
Arm's length
Property tax $23,625

Lot & Building Information for 15230 Evenson Way, Ramona

Building sqft 6,473
Building class Vacant Residential (10)
Acreage 19.94
Units 1
Year built 2009
Bedrooms 9
Bathrooms 6

Bike Score

Zoning district Special Purpose (S92)

Other Property Data for 15230 Evenson Way, Ramona

• • Improvements for 15230 Evenson Way, Ramona , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15230 Evenson Way, Ramona

How many sq. ft. does 15230 Evenson Way, Ramona, CA 92065 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Residential (10) located at 15230 Evenson Way, Ramona, CA 92065 has a total of 6,473 square feet and a current price per square foot of $347.

What is the year built & the current market value of 15230 Evenson Way, Ramona, CA 92065?

15230 Evenson Way, Ramona, CA 92065 was built in 2009 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,250,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15230 Evenson Way, Ramona

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15230 Evenson Way, Ramona, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/09/2024 $2,250,000
06/04/2003 $290,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 15230 Evenson Way, Ramona with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 15230 Evenson Way, Ramona

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
07/09/2024
06/04/2003 Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15230 Evenson Way, Ramona

Access detailed property tax data for 15230 Evenson Way, Ramona, CA 92065. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $23,625
Market value $2,250,000

Assessment History for 15230 Evenson Way, Ramona

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15230 Evenson Way, Ramona, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,250,000 1.05 $23,625 +35.24%
2024-2025 $1,664,625 1.0494 $17,469 +1.85%
2023-2024 $1,631,987 1.0509 $17,151 +1.51%
2022-2023 $1,599,988 1.056 $16,896 +1.86%
2021-2022 $1,568,617 1.05744 $16,587 +0.03%

Permits for 15230 Evenson Way, Ramona

The complete history of permits filed for 15230 Evenson Way, Ramona, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Ramona residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$813,000
3.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$409
2.8% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$900,000
2.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Ramona so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Ramona and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Ramona and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15230 Evenson Way, Ramona, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15230 Evenson Way, Ramona to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools