San Diego County  »  611 Tukmal Dr

611 Tukmal Drive, Oceanside, CA 92058 Property Information

611 Tukmal Drive, Oceanside, CA 92058 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

611 Tukmal Drive, Oceanside, CA 92058
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 611 Tukmal Drive, Oceanside
Zip code 92058
County San Diego
Neighborhood Oceanside Municipal Airport

Sales & Tax Overview for 611 Tukmal Drive, Oceanside

Sale date 09/23/2011
Sale price $433,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,118

Lot & Building Information for 611 Tukmal Drive, Oceanside

Building sqft 2,630
Building class Single Family Residence (11)
Acreage 0.144
Units 1
Year built 2003
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (RS)

Other Property Data for 611 Tukmal Drive, Oceanside

• • Improvements for 611 Tukmal Drive, Oceanside , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 611 Tukmal Drive, Oceanside

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 611 Tukmal Drive, Oceanside, CA 92058?

611 Tukmal Drive, Oceanside, CA 92058 was built in 2003 and has a total of 2,630 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 611 Tukmal Drive, Oceanside, CA 92058 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $543,855, the tax amount paid for 611 Tukmal Drive, Oceanside, CA 92058 is $6,077.

When was 611 Tukmal Drive, Oceanside, CA 92058 last sold and what was the last sale price?

611 Tukmal Drive, Oceanside, CA 92058 was last sold in 09/23/2011 for $433,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 611 Tukmal Drive, Oceanside

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 611 Tukmal Drive, Oceanside, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/23/2011 $433,000
11/14/2003 $414,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 611 Tukmal Drive, Oceanside with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 611 Tukmal Drive, Oceanside

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
09/23/2011 Deed
11/14/2003 Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 611 Tukmal Drive, Oceanside

Access detailed property tax data for 611 Tukmal Drive, Oceanside, CA 92058. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $6,077
Current property tax $4,118
Market value $543,855

Assessment History for 611 Tukmal Drive, Oceanside

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 611 Tukmal Drive, Oceanside, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $543,855 1.1174 $6,077 +1.94%
2024-2025 $533,192 1.1181 $5,962 +3.17%
2023-2024 $522,738 1.1054 $5,778 +1.53%
2022-2023 $512,490 1.1105 $5,691 -0.40%
2021-2022 $502,442 1.13721 $5,714 +2.16%

Permits for 611 Tukmal Drive, Oceanside

The complete history of permits filed for 611 Tukmal Drive, Oceanside, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Oceanside residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$835,000
1.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$529
-1.1% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Oceanside so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Oceanside and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Oceanside and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 611 Tukmal Drive, Oceanside, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 611 Tukmal Drive, Oceanside to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Teri Learning Academy NR Private 40 0.79
Pablo TAC School of the Arts 6 Public K-5 456 1.11
Mission Elementary School 2 Public K-5 444 1.28
Santa Margarita Elementary School 6 Public K-8 541 1.52
North Terrace Elementary School 6 Public K-8 766 1.58

Nearest middle schools

Teri Learning Academy NR Private 40 0.79
Jefferson Middle School 4 Public 6-8 466 1.14
Santa Margarita Elementary School 6 Public K-8 541 1.52
North Terrace Elementary School 6 Public K-8 766 1.58
Victory Christian NR Private 2-12 0 1.75

Nearest high schools

Teri Learning Academy NR Private 40 0.79
Oceanside Unified School District Adult Transition Program NR Public 12 57 1.20
Victory Christian NR Private 2-12 0 1.75
Living Waters Academy NR Private K-12 9 1.94
Oceanside High School 5 Public 9-12 1,907 2.18

Neighbors for 611 Tukmal Drive, Oceanside

Here are the neighbors for 611 Tukmal Drive, Oceanside.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
671 Tukmal Dr, Oceanside 2,459 09/30/2008 $391,000
158 Ridge View Way, Oceanside 2,150
3408 Soyla Dr, Oceanside 2,762 09/14/2012 $462,000
3427 Soyla Dr, Oceanside 2,762 11/15/2019 $710,000
166 Ridge View Way, Oceanside 2,012 02/23/2006 $630,000
3424 Soyla Dr, Oceanside 2,762 10/24/2008 $430,000
593 Tukmal Dr, Oceanside 2,459
611 Douglas Dr, Oceanside 3,171 04/08/2021 $2,725,000
536 Tukmal Dr, Oceanside 2,630 11/18/2003 $406,000
3272 Shadow Tree Dr, Oceanside 2,762 01/11/2011 $410,000
113 Canyon Creek Way, Oceanside 1,643 11/30/2016 $515,000
3385 Soyla Dr, Oceanside 2,940 04/27/2016 $600,000
178 Ridge View Way, Oceanside 2,150 02/27/2023 $860,000
3416 Soyla Dr, Oceanside 2,940 03/10/2010 $483,000
3437 Soyla Dr, Oceanside 2,940 04/14/2011 $440,000
3419 Soyla Dr, Oceanside 2,762 11/18/2019 $690,000
3384 Soyla Dr, Oceanside 2,762 07/17/2008 $435,000
556 Tukmal Dr, Oceanside 2,630 01/08/2010 $446,000
162 Ridge View Way, Oceanside 2,150 10/16/2006
170 Ridge View Way, Oceanside 2,012 03/21/2011 $419,000