Dutchess County  »  12594  »  Route 22  »  1482 Route 22

1482 Route 22, Wingdale, NY 12594 Property Information

1482 Route 22, Wingdale, NY 12594 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1482 Route 22, Wingdale, NY 12594
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1482 Route 22, Wingdale
Zip code 12594
County Dutchess
Municipality Dover
Parcel ID 7.59-4-782.378

Sales & Tax Overview for 1482 Route 22, Wingdale

Sale date 12/10/2015
Sale price $260,000
Arm's length
Property tax $14,308

Lot & Building Information for 1482 Route 22, Wingdale

Building class Mobile Home Parks (416)
Acreage 2.98
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 1482 Route 22, Wingdale

• • Improvements for 1482 Route 22, Wingdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1482 Route 22, Wingdale

What is the assessed value of 1482 Route 22, Wingdale, NY 12594 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $283,100, the tax amount paid for 1482 Route 22, Wingdale, NY 12594 is $14,307.

When was 1482 Route 22, Wingdale, NY 12594 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1482 Route 22, Wingdale, NY 12594 was last sold in 12/10/2015 for $260,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1482 Route 22, Wingdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1482 Route 22, Wingdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/10/2015 $260,000
05/02/1997 $150,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1482 Route 22, Wingdale with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1482 Route 22, Wingdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/10/2015 - D
12/21/2015 - R
Deed
05/02/1997 - D
05/07/1997 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1482 Route 22, Wingdale

Access detailed property tax data for 1482 Route 22, Wingdale, NY 12594. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $14,308
Market value $884,700
Assessed value $283,100

Assessment History for 1482 Route 22, Wingdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1482 Route 22, Wingdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $820,600 $283,100 50.54 $14,308 +173.19%
2024 $797,500 $283,100 18.5 $5,237 -18.61%
2023 $674,000 $283,100 22.73 $6,435 -14.32%
2022 $580,700 $283,100 26.53 $7,511 -2.59%
2021 $562,000 $281,000 27.44 $7,711 -4.99%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1482 Route 22, Wingdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1482 Route 22, Wingdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Wingdale Elementary School NR Public K-2 246 1.63
Pawling Middle School 5 Public 5-8 342 3.29
Pawling Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 389 4.43
Pawling Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 389 4.43
Duane Lake Academy NR Private 1-11 12 4.72

Nearest middle schools

Pawling Middle School 5 Public 5-8 342 3.29
Trinity-Pawling School NR Private 7-12 286 3.35
Dover Middle School 6 Public 6-8 301 4.07
Duane Lake Academy NR Private 1-11 12 4.72
Mizzentop Day School NR Private PK-8 113 4.72

Nearest high schools

Trinity-Pawling School NR Private 7-12 286 3.35
Pawling High School 7 Public 9-12 357 3.49
Dover High School 5 Public 9-12 467 4.07
Duane Lake Academy NR Private 1-11 12 4.72
Duane Lake Academy NR Private K-12 0 5.68