Dutchess County  »  12522  »  Old State Route 22  »  528 Old State Route 22

528 Old State Route 22, Dover Plains, NY 12522 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

528 Old State Route 22, Dover Plains, NY 12522
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 528 Old State Route 22, Dover Plains
Zip code 12522
County Dutchess
Municipality Dover
Parcel ID 7.61-0-966.545

Sales & Tax Overview for 528 Old State Route 22, Dover Plains

Property tax $11,887

Lot & Building Information for 528 Old State Route 22, Dover Plains

Building sqft 9,100
Total sqft 29,704
Building class Lumber Yards, Sawmills (444)
Acreage 7.6
Buildings on lot 5
Year built 1975
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Office sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 528 Old State Route 22, Dover Plains

• • Improvements for 528 Old State Route 22, Dover Plains , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 528 Old State Route 22, Dover Plains

How many square feet does 528 Old State Route 22, Dover Plains, NY 12522 have?

This Lumber Yards, Sawmills (444) located at 528 Old State Route 22, Dover Plains, NY 12522 has a total of 9,100 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 528 Old State Route 22, Dover Plains, NY 12522?

528 Old State Route 22, Dover Plains, NY 12522 was built in 1975 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $735,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 528 Old State Route 22, Dover Plains

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 528 Old State Route 22, Dover Plains, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 528 Old State Route 22, Dover Plains

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/12/2004 - D
02/02/2004 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 528 Old State Route 22, Dover Plains

Access detailed property tax data for 528 Old State Route 22, Dover Plains, NY 12522. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $11,887
Market value $735,000
Assessed value $235,200

Assessment History for 528 Old State Route 22, Dover Plains

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 528 Old State Route 22, Dover Plains, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $681,700 $235,200 50.54 $11,887 +58.22%
2024 $1,143,900 $406,100 18.5 $7,513 -18.61%
2023 $966,900 $406,100 22.73 $9,231 -14.32%
2022 $833,000 $406,100 26.53 $10,774 -3.32%
2021 $812,200 $406,100 27.44 $11,143 -4.99%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,959
Median age 41.2
Average household income $122,405
Family households 71.7%
Occupied housing units 1,900
Owner occupied units 63.7%
Average number of people per household 2.57
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $319,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $234,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 528 Old State Route 22, Dover Plains, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 528 Old State Route 22, Dover Plains to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 528 Old State Route 22, Dover Plains

Here are the neighbors for 528 Old State Route 22, Dover Plains.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
24 Anderson Rd, Dover Plains 1,272 11/16/2020 $234,000
529 Old State Route 22, Dover Plains 960 10/13/2023 $136,000
706 Old State Route 22, Dover Plains 2,638
718 Old State Route 22, Dover Plains 1,518 08/27/2018 $244,900
44 Buttonwood Rd, Dover Plains 1,264 12/22/2022 $310,000
30 Anderson Rd, Dover Plains 1,344 09/27/2019 $215,000
163 E Duncan Hill Rd, Dover Plains 1,066 08/12/2025