Dutchess County  »  12522  »  Dover Furnace Rd  »  365 Dover Furnace Rd

365 Dover Furnace Road, Dover Plains, NY 12522 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

365 Dover Furnace Road, Dover Plains, NY 12522
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 365 Dover Furnace Road, Dover Plains
Zip code 12522
County Dutchess
Municipality Dover
Parcel ID 7.62-0-230.66

Sales & Tax Overview for 365 Dover Furnace Road, Dover Plains

Sale date 05/10/2024
Sale price $43,000
Arm's length
Property tax $29,045

Lot & Building Information for 365 Dover Furnace Road, Dover Plains

Building sqft 26,400
Total sqft 30,848
Building class Manufacturing and Processing (710)
Acreage 60.431
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1988
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Story height

Other Property Data for 365 Dover Furnace Road, Dover Plains

• • Improvements for 365 Dover Furnace Road, Dover Plains , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 365 Dover Furnace Road, Dover Plains

How many sq. ft. does 365 Dover Furnace Road, Dover Plains, NY 12522 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Manufacturing and Processing (710) located at 365 Dover Furnace Road, Dover Plains, NY 12522 has a total of 26,400 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1.

What is the year built & the current market value of 365 Dover Furnace Road, Dover Plains, NY 12522?

365 Dover Furnace Road, Dover Plains, NY 12522 was built in 1988 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,795,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 365 Dover Furnace Road, Dover Plains

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 365 Dover Furnace Road, Dover Plains, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/10/2024 $43,000

Title Documents for 365 Dover Furnace Road, Dover Plains

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/10/2024 - D
05/16/2024 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 365 Dover Furnace Road, Dover Plains

Access detailed property tax data for 365 Dover Furnace Road, Dover Plains, NY 12522. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $29,045
Market value $1,795,900
Assessed value $574,700

Assessment History for 365 Dover Furnace Road, Dover Plains

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 365 Dover Furnace Road, Dover Plains, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,874,800 $646,800 50.54 $32,689 +173.19%
2024 $1,822,000 $646,800 18.5 $11,966 -18.61%
2023 $1,540,000 $646,800 22.73 $14,702 -14.32%
2022 $1,326,800 $646,800 26.53 $17,160 -3.32%
2021 $1,293,600 $646,800 27.44 $17,748 -4.99%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,959
Median age 41.2
Average household income $122,405
Family households 71.7%
Occupied housing units 1,900
Owner occupied units 63.7%
Average number of people per household 2.57
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $319,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $234,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 365 Dover Furnace Road, Dover Plains, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 365 Dover Furnace Road, Dover Plains to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 365 Dover Furnace Road, Dover Plains

Here are the neighbors for 365 Dover Furnace Road, Dover Plains.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
49 Confederate Dr, Dover Plains 2,632 09/24/2008 $429,000
41 Seven Wells Brook Rd, Dover Plains 14,000
387 Dover Furnace Rd, Dover Plains 1,824 06/18/2024
185 E Duncan Hill Rd, Dover Plains 2,160
188 Sherman Hill Rd, Dover Plains 1,462 04/07/2004 $160,000
47 Woodside Dr, Dover Plains 1,616 01/25/2002
73 Lees Ln, Dover Plains 2,388 01/14/2022 $465,000
40 Confederate Dr, Dover Plains 2,880 05/09/2002 $368,425