Dutchess County  »  12522  »  Old State Route 22  »  1202 Old State Route 22

1202 Old State Route 22, Dover Plains, NY 12522 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1202 Old State Route 22, Dover Plains, NY 12522
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1202 Old State Route 22, Dover Plains
Zip code 12522
County Dutchess
Municipality Dover
Parcel ID 7.62-0-557.900

Sales & Tax Overview for 1202 Old State Route 22, Dover Plains

Property tax $975

Lot & Building Information for 1202 Old State Route 22, Dover Plains

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 0.81
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 1202 Old State Route 22, Dover Plains

• • Improvements for 1202 Old State Route 22, Dover Plains , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1202 Old State Route 22, Dover Plains

What is the market value of 1202 Old State Route 22, Dover Plains, NY 12522?

The current market value is $60,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1202 Old State Route 22, Dover Plains

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1202 Old State Route 22, Dover Plains, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1202 Old State Route 22, Dover Plains

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 1202 Old State Route 22, Dover Plains

Access detailed property tax data for 1202 Old State Route 22, Dover Plains, NY 12522. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $975
Market value $60,300
Assessed value $19,300

Assessment History for 1202 Old State Route 22, Dover Plains

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1202 Old State Route 22, Dover Plains, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $55,900 $19,300 50.54 $975 -6.68%
2024 $159,200 $56,500 18.5 $1,045 -18.61%
2023 $134,500 $56,500 22.73 $1,284 -14.32%
2022 $115,900 $56,500 26.53 $1,499 -3.32%
2021 $113,000 $56,500 27.44 $1,550 -4.99%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1202 Old State Route 22, Dover Plains, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1202 Old State Route 22, Dover Plains to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Dover Elementary School 4 Public 3-5 296 1.06
Kent Center School 9 Public PK, K-8 194 5.05
Kent Center School 9 Public PK, K-8 194 5.05
Wingdale Elementary School NR Public K-2 246 5.25
Dutchess Day School NR Private PK-8 148 5.71

Nearest middle schools

Dover Middle School 6 Public 6-8 301 2.64
Kent Center School 9 Public PK, K-8 194 5.05
Dutchess Day School NR Private PK-8 148 5.71
Cardinal Hayes School For Special Children NR Private 55 6.67
Millbrook Middle School 6 Public 6-8 202 6.82

Nearest high schools

Dover High School 5 Public 9-12 467 2.64