Dutchess County  »  12522  »  Route 22  »  3078 Route 22

3078 Route 22, Dover Plains, NY 12522 Property Information

3078 Route 22, Dover Plains, NY 12522 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3078 Route 22, Dover Plains, NY 12522
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3078 Route 22, Dover Plains
Zip code 12522
County Dutchess
Municipality Dover
Parcel ID 7.63-0-555.300

Sales & Tax Overview for 3078 Route 22, Dover Plains

Sale date 02/18/1994
Sale price $200,000
Arm's length
Property tax $15,713

Lot & Building Information for 3078 Route 22, Dover Plains

Building sqft 2,481
Building class Fast Food Franchises (426)
Acreage 2.46
Year built 1994
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 3078 Route 22, Dover Plains

• • Improvements for 3078 Route 22, Dover Plains , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3078 Route 22, Dover Plains

How many sq. ft. does 3078 Route 22, Dover Plains, NY 12522 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Fast Food Franchises (426) located at 3078 Route 22, Dover Plains, NY 12522 has a total of 2,481 square feet and a current price per square foot of $80.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3078 Route 22, Dover Plains, NY 12522?

3078 Route 22, Dover Plains, NY 12522 was built in 1994 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $971,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3078 Route 22, Dover Plains

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3078 Route 22, Dover Plains, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/18/1994 $200,000

Title Documents for 3078 Route 22, Dover Plains

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/18/1994 - D
03/08/1994 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3078 Route 22, Dover Plains

Access detailed property tax data for 3078 Route 22, Dover Plains, NY 12522. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $15,713
Market value $971,600
Assessed value $310,900

Assessment History for 3078 Route 22, Dover Plains

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3078 Route 22, Dover Plains, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $901,200 $310,900 50.54 $15,713 +173.19%
2024 $875,800 $310,900 18.5 $5,752 -18.61%
2023 $740,200 $310,900 22.73 $7,067 -14.32%
2022 $637,700 $310,900 26.53 $8,248 -3.32%
2021 $621,800 $310,900 27.44 $8,531 -4.99%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,959
Median age 41.2
Average household income $122,405
Family households 71.7%
Occupied housing units 1,900
Owner occupied units 63.7%
Average number of people per household 2.57
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $319,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $234,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3078 Route 22, Dover Plains, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3078 Route 22, Dover Plains to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3078 Route 22, Dover Plains

Here are the neighbors for 3078 Route 22, Dover Plains.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3042 Route 22, Dover Plains 7,474
166 S Nellie Hill Rd, Dover Plains 02/20/2006 $67,450
42 Midfield Ln, Dover Plains 720 07/13/2004 $640,000
195 S Nellie Hill Rd, Dover Plains 912
21 Market St, Dover Plains 2,304 09/30/2008 $450,000
39 Benson Hill Rd, Dover Plains 792
83 Mill St, Dover Plains 2,108 10/21/2020 $285,000
4 Dover Village Plz, Dover Plains 3,187 10/26/2009
34 N Nellie Hill Rd, Dover Plains 17,256 12/09/2022 $2,000,000
3081-3085 Route 22, Dover Plains 28,222 10/23/2003 $1,710,000