San Diego County  »  30329 Montrachet St

30329 Montrachet Street, Bonsall, CA 92003 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

30329 Montrachet Street, Bonsall, CA 92003
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 30329 Montrachet Street, Bonsall
Zip code 92003
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 30329 Montrachet Street, Bonsall

Sale date 11/26/2019
Sale price $320,000
Arm's length
Property tax $3,660

Lot & Building Information for 30329 Montrachet Street, Bonsall

Building class Vacant Residential (10)
Acreage 2.33

Other Property Data for 30329 Montrachet Street, Bonsall

• • Improvements for 30329 Montrachet Street, Bonsall , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 30329 Montrachet Street, Bonsall

What is the market value of 30329 Montrachet Street, Bonsall, CA 92003?

The current market value is $349,965.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 30329 Montrachet Street, Bonsall

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 30329 Montrachet Street, Bonsall, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/26/2019 $320,000
08/28/2006 $595,000
05/26/2004 $449,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 30329 Montrachet Street, Bonsall with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 30329 Montrachet Street, Bonsall

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
11/26/2019
08/28/2006 Deed
05/26/2004 Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 30329 Montrachet Street, Bonsall

Access detailed property tax data for 30329 Montrachet Street, Bonsall, CA 92003. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $3,660
Market value $349,965

Assessment History for 30329 Montrachet Street, Bonsall

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 30329 Montrachet Street, Bonsall, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $349,965 1.0457 $3,660 +2.11%
2024-2025 $343,103 1.0446 $3,584 +2.22%
2023-2024 $336,376 1.0423 $3,506 +1.74%
2022-2023 $329,781 1.045 $3,446 +1.80%
2021-2022 $323,315 1.04696 $3,385 -0.24%

Permits for 30329 Montrachet Street, Bonsall

The complete history of permits filed for 30329 Montrachet Street, Bonsall, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 30329 Montrachet Street, Bonsall, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 30329 Montrachet Street, Bonsall to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Shepherd's Heart E. E. P. NR Private 1-12 0 1.33
Bonsall Elementary School 6 Public K-5 891 1.80
Pathways Academy Charter NR Charter K-12 384 1.83
Mission Meadows Elementary School 4 Public K-5 474 1.90
Montessori Adolescent Academy NR Private 1-6 13 2.23

Nearest middle schools

Shepherd's Heart E. E. P. NR Private 1-12 0 1.33