San Diego County  »  823 Wala Dr

823 Wala Drive, Oceanside, CA 92058 Property Information

823 Wala Drive, Oceanside, CA 92058 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

823 Wala Drive, Oceanside, CA 92058
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 823 Wala Drive, Oceanside
Zip code 92058
County San Diego
Neighborhood Oceanside Municipal Airport

Sales & Tax Overview for 823 Wala Drive, Oceanside

Sale date 01/05/2011
Sale price $478,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,981

Lot & Building Information for 823 Wala Drive, Oceanside

Building sqft 2,630
Building class Vacant Residential (10)
Acreage 0.148
Units 1
Year built 2004
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (RS)

Other Property Data for 823 Wala Drive, Oceanside

• • Improvements for 823 Wala Drive, Oceanside , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 823 Wala Drive, Oceanside

How many sq. ft. does 823 Wala Drive, Oceanside, CA 92058 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Residential (10) located at 823 Wala Drive, Oceanside, CA 92058 has a total of 2,630 square feet and a current price per square foot of $181.

What is the year built & the current market value of 823 Wala Drive, Oceanside, CA 92058?

823 Wala Drive, Oceanside, CA 92058 was built in 2004 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $721,261.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 823 Wala Drive, Oceanside

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 823 Wala Drive, Oceanside, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/05/2011 $478,500
03/15/2007 $600,000
09/07/2004 $529,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 823 Wala Drive, Oceanside with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 823 Wala Drive, Oceanside

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
01/05/2011 Deed
06/07/2007 Deed
03/15/2007 Deed
09/07/2004 Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 823 Wala Drive, Oceanside

Access detailed property tax data for 823 Wala Drive, Oceanside, CA 92058. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $8,059
Current property tax $7,981
Market value $721,261

Assessment History for 823 Wala Drive, Oceanside

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 823 Wala Drive, Oceanside, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $721,261 1.1174 $8,059 +16.84%
2024-2025 $616,924 1.1181 $6,898 +3.17%
2023-2024 $604,829 1.1054 $6,686 +1.53%
2022-2023 $592,971 1.1105 $6,585 +2.24%
2021-2022 $566,345 1.13721 $6,441 +2.15%

Permits for 823 Wala Drive, Oceanside

The complete history of permits filed for 823 Wala Drive, Oceanside, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Oceanside residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$835,000
1.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$529
-1.1% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Oceanside so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Oceanside and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Oceanside and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 823 Wala Drive, Oceanside, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 823 Wala Drive, Oceanside to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools