San Diego County  »  92028  »  Moonlite Hill Rd  »  1771 Moonlite Hill Rd

1771 Moonlite Hill Road, Fallbrook, CA 92028 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1771 Moonlite Hill Road, Fallbrook, CA 92028
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1771 Moonlite Hill Road, Fallbrook
Zip code 92028
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 1771 Moonlite Hill Road, Fallbrook

Sale date 12/24/2020
Sale price $997,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,234

Lot & Building Information for 1771 Moonlite Hill Road, Fallbrook

Building sqft 3,320
Building class Single Family Residence (11)
Acreage 1.26
Units 1
Year built 2006
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 4

Bike Score

Zoning district Agricultural (A70)

Other Property Data for 1771 Moonlite Hill Road, Fallbrook

• • Improvements for 1771 Moonlite Hill Road, Fallbrook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1771 Moonlite Hill Road, Fallbrook

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1771 Moonlite Hill Road, Fallbrook, CA 92028?

1771 Moonlite Hill Road, Fallbrook, CA 92028 was built in 2006 and has a total of 3,320 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1771 Moonlite Hill Road, Fallbrook, CA 92028 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,139,979, the tax amount paid for 1771 Moonlite Hill Road, Fallbrook, CA 92028 is $12,234.

When was 1771 Moonlite Hill Road, Fallbrook, CA 92028 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1771 Moonlite Hill Road, Fallbrook, CA 92028 was last sold in 12/24/2020 for $997,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1771 Moonlite Hill Road, Fallbrook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1771 Moonlite Hill Road, Fallbrook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/24/2020 $997,000
02/09/2015 $825,000
05/10/2010 $650,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1771 Moonlite Hill Road, Fallbrook with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1771 Moonlite Hill Road, Fallbrook

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
12/24/2020
02/09/2015 Deed
05/10/2010 Deed
01/25/2010 Trustees Deed
10/13/2006 Deed
12/27/2005 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1771 Moonlite Hill Road, Fallbrook

Access detailed property tax data for 1771 Moonlite Hill Road, Fallbrook, CA 92028. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $12,234
Market value $1,139,979

Assessment History for 1771 Moonlite Hill Road, Fallbrook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1771 Moonlite Hill Road, Fallbrook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,139,979 1.0732 $12,234 +8.22%
2024-2025 $1,057,628 1.0689 $11,305 +3.25%
2023-2024 $1,036,892 1.056 $10,950 -0.05%
2022-2023 $1,016,562 1.0777 $10,955 +3.51%
2021-2022 $996,630 1.06197 $10,584 -1.80%

Permits for 1771 Moonlite Hill Road, Fallbrook

The complete history of permits filed for 1771 Moonlite Hill Road, Fallbrook, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Fallbrook residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$778,500
-8.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$426
-5.3% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fallbrook so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fallbrook and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Fallbrook and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1771 Moonlite Hill Road, Fallbrook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1771 Moonlite Hill Road, Fallbrook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

New Covenant Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 0 1.28
Live Oak Elementary School 6 Public K-6 644 1.45
Family Education Academy NR Private 1-12 27 1.50
Pam's Preschool, Kindergarten and First Grade NR Private PK, K-1 0 1.55

Nearest middle schools

James E. Potter Intermediate School 4 Public 7-8 729 1.22
New Covenant Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 0 1.28
Family Education Academy NR Private 1-12 27 1.50
Shiloh Christian School NR Private K-12 0 1.80
St. Peter The Apostle Catholic School NR Private PK-8 137 1.82

Nearest high schools

Oasis High (Alternative) School 8 Public 9-12 66 0.84
Fallbrook High School 6 Public 9-12 1,924 1.17
Ivy High (Continuation) School 3 Public 9-12 103 1.28
New Covenant Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 0 1.28
Family Education Academy NR Private 1-12 27 1.50

Neighbors for 1771 Moonlite Hill Road, Fallbrook

Here are the neighbors for 1771 Moonlite Hill Road, Fallbrook.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1411 Devin Dr, Fallbrook 3,052 01/03/2005 $755,000
1742 Moonlite Hill Rd, Fallbrook 3,260 06/07/2013 $199,000
1403 Devin Dr, Fallbrook 3,161 11/22/2006 $787,000
3775 Reche Rd, Fallbrook 1,680 10/26/2011 $117,000
2717 Kingridge Dr, Fallbrook 5,430 06/29/2016 $1,400,000
1337 Friends Way, Fallbrook 1,976 05/24/2024 $1,180,000
1414 Devin Dr, Fallbrook 2,699 05/17/2022 $1,176,000
1354 Camino Zara, Fallbrook 01/15/2016 $149,000
135 Avo Dr, Fallbrook 3,888 11/09/2023
121 E Avo Rd, Fallbrook 04/30/1998 $190,000
6410 Rainbow Heights Rd, Fallbrook 993 07/05/2006 $475,000
1770 Moonlite Hill Rd, Fallbrook 3,344 12/28/2015 $870,000
1450 Devin Dr, Fallbrook 2,699 07/16/2001 $380,000
1453 Rancho Mia, Fallbrook 3,011 09/09/2005 $869,000
334 Rainbow Crest Rd, Fallbrook 2,556
1285 S Stage Coach Ln, Fallbrook 2,626 07/22/2020 $740,000
1347 Friends Way, Fallbrook 1,858 04/01/2020 $600,000
1302 Via Vis, Fallbrook 2,570 03/28/2000 $410,000
6300 Rainbow Heights Rd, Fallbrook 3,376 12/09/2003 $350,000
1743 Moonlite Hill Rd, Fallbrook 3,663 05/05/2008 $1,100,000