San Diego County  »  92059  »  Rancho Heights Rd  »  11603 Rancho Heights Rd

11603 Rancho Heights Road, Pala, CA 92059 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

11603 Rancho Heights Road, Pala, CA 92059
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11603 Rancho Heights Road, Pala
Zip code 92059
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 11603 Rancho Heights Road, Pala

Sale date 09/06/2022
Sale price $800,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,798

Lot & Building Information for 11603 Rancho Heights Road, Pala

Building sqft 2,257
Building class Vacant Residential (10)
Acreage 4.49
Units 2
Year built 1999
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district Agricultural (A70)

Other Property Data for 11603 Rancho Heights Road, Pala

• • Improvements for 11603 Rancho Heights Road, Pala , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11603 Rancho Heights Road, Pala

How many sq. ft. does 11603 Rancho Heights Road, Pala, CA 92059 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Residential (10) located at 11603 Rancho Heights Road, Pala, CA 92059 has a total of 2,257 square feet and a current price per square foot of $354.

What is the year built & the current market value of 11603 Rancho Heights Road, Pala, CA 92059?

11603 Rancho Heights Road, Pala, CA 92059 was built in 1999 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $832,320.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11603 Rancho Heights Road, Pala

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11603 Rancho Heights Road, Pala, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/06/2022 $800,000

Title Documents for 11603 Rancho Heights Road, Pala

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
09/06/2022
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11603 Rancho Heights Road, Pala

Access detailed property tax data for 11603 Rancho Heights Road, Pala, CA 92059. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $8,798
Market value $832,320

Assessment History for 11603 Rancho Heights Road, Pala

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11603 Rancho Heights Road, Pala, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $832,320 1.057 $8,798 +2.07%
2024-2025 $816,000 1.0563 $8,619 +2.18%
2023-2024 $800,000 1.0544 $8,435 +107.81%
2022-2023 $383,121 1.0595 $4,059 +1.86%
2021-2022 $375,610 1.06094 $3,985 +0.03%

Permits for 11603 Rancho Heights Road, Pala

The complete history of permits filed for 11603 Rancho Heights Road, Pala, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11603 Rancho Heights Road, Pala, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11603 Rancho Heights Road, Pala to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Pechanga School NR Private K-4 0 1.61
Helen Hunt Jackson Elementary School 6 Public K-5 484 2.73
Temecula Luiseno Elementary School 6 Public K-5 774 3.25
Red Hawk Elementary School 8 Public K-5 565 3.34
Tony Tobin Elementary School 7 Public K-5 719 3.35

Nearest middle schools

Erle Stanley Gardner Middle School 8 Public 6-8 1,044 3.69