San Diego County  »  92028  »  Ram Ln  »  1354 Ram Ln

1354 Ram Lane, Fallbrook, CA 92028 Property Information

1354 Ram Lane, Fallbrook, CA 92028 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1354 Ram Lane, Fallbrook, CA 92028 2
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1354 Ram Lane, Fallbrook
Alternate address(es) 3059 Green Canyon Rd
Zip code 92028
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 1354 Ram Lane, Fallbrook

Sale date 06/12/2018
Sale price $450,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,237

Lot & Building Information for 1354 Ram Lane, Fallbrook

Building sqft 1,188
Building class Vacant Residential (10)
Acreage 1.13
Units 1
Year built 1946
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1

Bike Score

Zoning district Agricultural (A70)

Other Property Data for 1354 Ram Lane, Fallbrook

• • Improvements for 1354 Ram Lane, Fallbrook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1354 Ram Lane, Fallbrook

How many sq. ft. does 1354 Ram Lane, Fallbrook, CA 92028 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Residential (10) located at 1354 Ram Lane, Fallbrook, CA 92028 has a total of 1,188 square feet and a current price per square foot of $378.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1354 Ram Lane, Fallbrook, CA 92028?

1354 Ram Lane, Fallbrook, CA 92028 was built in 1946 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $681,339.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1354 Ram Lane, Fallbrook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1354 Ram Lane, Fallbrook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/12/2018 $450,000

Title Documents for 1354 Ram Lane, Fallbrook

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
06/12/2018
12/13/2006 Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1354 Ram Lane, Fallbrook

Access detailed property tax data for 1354 Ram Lane, Fallbrook, CA 92028. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $7,312
Current property tax $7,237
Market value $681,339

Assessment History for 1354 Ram Lane, Fallbrook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1354 Ram Lane, Fallbrook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $681,339 1.0732 $7,312 +20.44%
2024-2025 $567,980 1.0689 $6,071 +16.82%
2023-2024 $492,138 1.056 $5,197 -0.06%
2022-2023 $482,489 1.0777 $5,200 +3.52%
2021-2022 $473,029 1.06197 $5,023 -1.79%

Permits for 1354 Ram Lane, Fallbrook

The complete history of permits filed for 1354 Ram Lane, Fallbrook, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Fallbrook residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$825,000
1.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$426
0.5% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$900,000
2.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fallbrook so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fallbrook and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Fallbrook and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1354 Ram Lane, Fallbrook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1354 Ram Lane, Fallbrook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools