San Diego County  »  1851 Ord Way

1851 Ord Way, Oceanside, CA 92056 Property Information

1851 Ord Way, Oceanside, CA 92056 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1851 Ord Way, Oceanside, CA 92056
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1851 Ord Way, Oceanside
Zip code 92056
County San Diego
Neighborhood Ivey Ranch - Rancho Del Oro

Sales & Tax Overview for 1851 Ord Way, Oceanside

Sale date 06/30/2022
Sale price $4,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $53,939

Lot & Building Information for 1851 Ord Way, Oceanside

Building sqft 70,908
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 4.74

Other Property Data for 1851 Ord Way, Oceanside

• • Improvements for 1851 Ord Way, Oceanside , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1851 Ord Way, Oceanside

How many sq. ft. does 1851 Ord Way, Oceanside, CA 92056 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 1851 Ord Way, Oceanside, CA 92056 has a total of 70,908 square feet and a current price per square foot of $63.

What is the market value of 1851 Ord Way, Oceanside, CA 92056?

The current market value is $4,775,436.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 1851 Ord Way, Oceanside

No photo available
Prescott Industrial Park - 1851 Ord Way
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 10/22/2024
Last updated 05/08/2026
Lot size 4.74 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

Greg Lewis
Andy Irwin
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Full Building Warehouse/Distribution Listing price not available 70,908 Greg Lewis
Andy Irwin
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
Prescott Industrial Park - 1851 Ord Way
1851 Ord Way, Oceanside
Property Warehouse/Distribution
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 70908 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1851 Ord Way, Oceanside

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1851 Ord Way, Oceanside, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/30/2022 $4,500,000
06/18/2009 $1,433,000
12/23/2008 $1,428,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1851 Ord Way, Oceanside with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1851 Ord Way, Oceanside

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
06/30/2022
06/18/2009 Deed
12/23/2008 Deed
02/06/2007 Deed
03/08/2005 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1851 Ord Way, Oceanside

Access detailed property tax data for 1851 Ord Way, Oceanside, CA 92056. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $53,939
Market value $4,775,436

Assessment History for 1851 Ord Way, Oceanside

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1851 Ord Way, Oceanside, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $4,775,436 1.1295 $53,939 +6.06%
2024-2025 $4,681,800 1.0863 $50,858 +2.45%
2023-2024 $4,590,000 1.0815 $49,641 +160.31%
2022-2023 $1,732,857 1.1005 $19,070 +2.30%
2021-2022 $1,698,880 1.09728 $18,641 -0.68%

Permits for 1851 Ord Way, Oceanside

The complete history of permits filed for 1851 Ord Way, Oceanside, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Oceanside residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$835,000
1.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$529
-1.1% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Oceanside so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Oceanside and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Oceanside and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 53,616
Median age 40.4
Average household income $127,893
Family households 67.9%
Occupied housing units 19,761
Owner occupied units 68.0%
Average number of people per household 2.69
Median year structure built 1986
Median value for units with a mortgage $779,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $757,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1851 Ord Way, Oceanside, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map