San Diego County  »  3260 Corporate Vw

3260 Corporate Vw, Vista, CA 92081 Property Information

3260 Corporate Vw, Vista, CA 92081 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3260 Corporate Vw, Vista, CA 92081
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3260 Corporate Vw, Vista
Zip code 92081
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 3260 Corporate Vw, Vista

Sale date 09/26/2005
Sale price $4,422,727
Arm's length
Property tax $84,311

Lot & Building Information for 3260 Corporate Vw, Vista

Building sqft 61,006
Building class Factory/Light Manufacturing (41)
Acreage 4.6
Units 1
Year built 2004

Other Property Data for 3260 Corporate Vw, Vista

• • Improvements for 3260 Corporate Vw, Vista , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3260 Corporate Vw, Vista

How many sq. ft. does 3260 Corporate Vw, Vista, CA 92081 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Factory/Light Manufacturing (41) located at 3260 Corporate Vw, Vista, CA 92081 has a total of 61,006 square feet and a current price per square foot of $72.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3260 Corporate Vw, Vista, CA 92081?

3260 Corporate Vw, Vista, CA 92081 was built in 2004 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $7,379,554.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3260 Corporate Vw, Vista

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3260 Corporate Vw, Vista, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/26/2005 $4,422,727

Title Documents for 3260 Corporate Vw, Vista

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
09/26/2005 Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3260 Corporate Vw, Vista

Access detailed property tax data for 3260 Corporate Vw, Vista, CA 92081. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $84,311
Market value $7,379,554

Assessment History for 3260 Corporate Vw, Vista

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3260 Corporate Vw, Vista, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $7,379,554 1.1425 $84,311 +5.57%
2024-2025 $7,234,858 1.1039 $79,866 +1.87%
2023-2024 $7,092,999 1.1053 $78,399 +1.37%
2022-2023 $6,953,921 1.1122 $77,342 +1.69%
2021-2022 $6,817,570 1.11565 $76,060 -0.07%

Permits for 3260 Corporate Vw, Vista

The complete history of permits filed for 3260 Corporate Vw, Vista, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Vista residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$850,000
1.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$515
2.2% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Vista so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Vista and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Vista and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 29,002
Median age 38.5
Average household income $132,232
Family households 65.0%
Occupied housing units 10,939
Owner occupied units 54.5%
Average number of people per household 2.57
Median year structure built 1988
Median value for units with a mortgage $865,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $752,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3260 Corporate Vw, Vista, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map