Dutchess County  »  12594  »  Berkshire Rd  »  913 Berkshire Rd

913 Berkshire Road, Wingdale, NY 12594 Property Information

913 Berkshire Road, Wingdale, NY 12594 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

913 Berkshire Road, Wingdale, NY 12594
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 913 Berkshire Road, Wingdale
Zip code 12594
County Dutchess
Municipality Dover
Parcel ID 7.160-0-636.646

Sales & Tax Overview for 913 Berkshire Road, Wingdale

Sale date 01/20/2021
Sale price $185,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,064

Lot & Building Information for 913 Berkshire Road, Wingdale

Building sqft 1,152
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.1
Year built 2020
Stories 1
Rooms 6
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 913 Berkshire Road, Wingdale

• • Improvements for 913 Berkshire Road, Wingdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 913 Berkshire Road, Wingdale

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 913 Berkshire Road, Wingdale, NY 12594?

913 Berkshire Road, Wingdale, NY 12594 was built in 2020 and has a total of 1,152 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 913 Berkshire Road, Wingdale, NY 12594 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $100,200, the tax amount paid for 913 Berkshire Road, Wingdale, NY 12594 is $5,064.

When was 913 Berkshire Road, Wingdale, NY 12594 last sold and what was the last sale price?

913 Berkshire Road, Wingdale, NY 12594 was last sold in 01/20/2021 for $185,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 913 Berkshire Road, Wingdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 913 Berkshire Road, Wingdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/20/2021 $185,000
07/10/2019 $67,500
12/17/2018 $100,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 913 Berkshire Road, Wingdale with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 913 Berkshire Road, Wingdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/20/2021 - D
02/19/2021 - R
Deed
07/10/2019 - D
07/24/2019 - R
Deed
12/17/2018 - D
04/05/2019 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
05/20/2005 - D
05/27/2005 - R
Deed
11/30/2001 - D
01/08/2002 - R
Deed
05/07/1997 - D
05/14/1997 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 913 Berkshire Road, Wingdale

Access detailed property tax data for 913 Berkshire Road, Wingdale, NY 12594. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,064
Market value $313,100
Assessed value $100,200

Assessment History for 913 Berkshire Road, Wingdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 913 Berkshire Road, Wingdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $290,400 $100,200 50.54 $5,064 +173.19%
2024 $282,300 $100,200 18.5 $1,854 -18.61%
2023 $238,600 $100,200 22.73 $2,278 -14.32%
2022 $205,500 $100,200 26.53 $2,658 +49.50%
2021 $129,600 $64,800 27.44 $1,778 -4.99%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 913 Berkshire Road, Wingdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 913 Berkshire Road, Wingdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Wingdale Elementary School NR Public K-2 246 1.37
Kent Center School 9 Public PK, K-8 194 5.26
Kent Center School 9 Public PK, K-8 194 5.26
Dover Elementary School 4 Public 3-5 296 5.71
Pawling Middle School 5 Public 5-8 342 6.07

Nearest middle schools

Dover Middle School 6 Public 6-8 301 2.38
Kent Center School 9 Public PK, K-8 194 5.26
Pawling Middle School 5 Public 5-8 342 6.07
Trinity-Pawling School NR Private 7-12 286 6.09
Sherman School 8 Public PK, K-8 264 6.25

Nearest high schools

Dover High School 5 Public 9-12 467 2.38
South Kent School NR Private 9-12 168 5.52
Trinity-Pawling School NR Private 7-12 286 6.09
Pawling High School 7 Public 9-12 357 6.24
Kent School NR Private 9-12 588 7.32