Dutchess County  »  12594  »  Nannas Way  »  13 Nannas Way

13 Nannas Way, Wingdale, NY 12594 Property Information

13 Nannas Way, Wingdale, NY 12594 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

13 Nannas Way, Wingdale, NY 12594
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13 Nannas Way, Wingdale
Zip code 12594
County Dutchess
Municipality Dover
Parcel ID 7.160-0-713.887

Sales & Tax Overview for 13 Nannas Way, Wingdale

Sale date 12/15/2023
Sale price $360,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,595

Lot & Building Information for 13 Nannas Way, Wingdale

Building sqft 1,512
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.87
Year built 2005
Stories 1
Rooms 6
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 2
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Dover

Other Property Data for 13 Nannas Way, Wingdale

• • Improvements for 13 Nannas Way, Wingdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13 Nannas Way, Wingdale

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 13 Nannas Way, Wingdale, NY 12594?

13 Nannas Way, Wingdale, NY 12594 was built in 2005 and has a total of 1,512 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 13 Nannas Way, Wingdale, NY 12594 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $130,500, the tax amount paid for 13 Nannas Way, Wingdale, NY 12594 is $6,595.

When was 13 Nannas Way, Wingdale, NY 12594 last sold and what was the last sale price?

13 Nannas Way, Wingdale, NY 12594 was last sold in 12/15/2023 for $360,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13 Nannas Way, Wingdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13 Nannas Way, Wingdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/15/2023 $360,000
01/22/2002 $37,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 13 Nannas Way, Wingdale with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 13 Nannas Way, Wingdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/15/2023 - D
12/19/2023 - R
Deed
11/18/2004 - D
12/16/2004 - R
Deed
01/22/2002 - D
01/30/2002 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13 Nannas Way, Wingdale

Access detailed property tax data for 13 Nannas Way, Wingdale, NY 12594. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,595
Market value $407,800
Assessed value $130,500

Assessment History for 13 Nannas Way, Wingdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13 Nannas Way, Wingdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $378,300 $130,500 50.54 $6,595 +205.76%
2024 $328,500 $116,600 18.5 $2,157 -18.61%
2023 $277,600 $116,600 22.73 $2,650 -14.32%
2022 $239,200 $116,600 26.53 $3,093 -3.32%
2021 $233,200 $116,600 27.44 $3,200 -4.99%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13 Nannas Way, Wingdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13 Nannas Way, Wingdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Wingdale Elementary School NR Public K-2 246 1.79
Kent Center School 9 Public PK, K-8 194 4.81
Kent Center School 9 Public PK, K-8 194 4.81
Dover Elementary School 4 Public 3-5 296 5.34
Pawling Middle School 5 Public 5-8 342 6.55

Nearest middle schools

Dover Middle School 6 Public 6-8 301 2.20
Kent Center School 9 Public PK, K-8 194 4.81
Pawling Middle School 5 Public 5-8 342 6.55
Trinity-Pawling School NR Private 7-12 286 6.58
Sherman School 8 Public PK, K-8 264 6.63

Nearest high schools

Dover High School 5 Public 9-12 467 2.20
South Kent School NR Private 9-12 168 5.18
Trinity-Pawling School NR Private 7-12 286 6.58
Pawling High School 7 Public 9-12 357 6.72
Kent School NR Private 9-12 588 6.86