Dutchess County  »  12594  »  Reagans Mill Rd  »  30 Reagans Mill Rd

30 Reagans Mill Road, Wingdale, NY 12594 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

30 Reagans Mill Road, Wingdale, NY 12594
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 30 Reagans Mill Road, Wingdale
Zip code 12594
County Dutchess
Municipality Dover
Parcel ID 7.160-1-235.625

Sales & Tax Overview for 30 Reagans Mill Road, Wingdale

Property tax $132,339

Lot & Building Information for 30 Reagans Mill Road, Wingdale

Building sqft 110,000
Total sqft 121,016
Building class Manufacturing and Processing (710)
Acreage 24.95
Buildings on lot 3
Year built 1986
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Industrial sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 30 Reagans Mill Road, Wingdale

• • Improvements for 30 Reagans Mill Road, Wingdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 30 Reagans Mill Road, Wingdale

How many square feet does 30 Reagans Mill Road, Wingdale, NY 12594 have?

This Manufacturing and Processing (710) located at 30 Reagans Mill Road, Wingdale, NY 12594 has a total of 110,000 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 30 Reagans Mill Road, Wingdale, NY 12594?

30 Reagans Mill Road, Wingdale, NY 12594 was built in 1986 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $8,182,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 30 Reagans Mill Road, Wingdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 30 Reagans Mill Road, Wingdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 30 Reagans Mill Road, Wingdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/15/2013 - D
11/13/2013 - R
Deed
12/23/1998 - D
12/24/1998 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 30 Reagans Mill Road, Wingdale

Access detailed property tax data for 30 Reagans Mill Road, Wingdale, NY 12594. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $132,339
Market value $8,182,800
Assessed value $2,618,500

Assessment History for 30 Reagans Mill Road, Wingdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 30 Reagans Mill Road, Wingdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $7,589,900 $2,618,500 50.54 $132,339 +173.19%
2024 $7,376,100 $2,618,500 18.5 $48,442 -18.61%
2023 $6,234,500 $2,618,500 22.73 $59,519 -14.32%
2022 $5,371,300 $2,618,500 26.53 $69,469 -3.32%
2021 $5,237,000 $2,618,500 27.44 $71,852 -4.99%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,222
Median age 45.5
Average household income $136,922
Family households 70.1%
Occupied housing units 1,544
Owner occupied units 78.0%
Average number of people per household 2.65
Median year structure built 1986
Median value for units with a mortgage $435,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $272,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 30 Reagans Mill Road, Wingdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 30 Reagans Mill Road, Wingdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 30 Reagans Mill Road, Wingdale

Here are the neighbors for 30 Reagans Mill Road, Wingdale.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
32 White Farm Rd, Wingdale 1,641 05/20/2009 $247,500
21 Millers Ln, Wingdale 1,680 09/27/2017 $207,500
48 White Farm Rd, Wingdale 1,951 08/13/2024
10 White Farm Rd, Wingdale 1,456 05/06/1993 $155,000
9 White Farm Rd, Wingdale 1,554 02/27/2025 $420,000
46 White Farm Rd, Wingdale 2,306 08/24/2021 $416,250
1 Millers Ln, Wingdale 1,484 11/08/2005
14 Millers Ln, Wingdale 3,232
12 White Farm Rd, Wingdale 1,248 01/12/2021 $1
3 Cross Way, Wingdale 1,636 07/06/2023