Dutchess County  »  12594  »  White Rd  »  8-12 White Rd

8-12 White Road, Wingdale, NY 12594 Property Information

8-12 White Road, Wingdale, NY 12594 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

8-12 White Road, Wingdale, NY 12594
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8-12 White Road, Wingdale
Zip code 12594
County Dutchess
Municipality Dover
Parcel ID 7.160-1-368.622

Sales & Tax Overview for 8-12 White Road, Wingdale

Sale date 02/28/2024
Sale price $80,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,180

Lot & Building Information for 8-12 White Road, Wingdale

Building class Multiple Mobile Homes (271)
Acreage 2.5
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 8-12 White Road, Wingdale

• • Improvements for 8-12 White Road, Wingdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8-12 White Road, Wingdale

What is the assessed value of 8-12 White Road, Wingdale, NY 12594 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $102,500, the tax amount paid for 8-12 White Road, Wingdale, NY 12594 is $5,180.

When was 8-12 White Road, Wingdale, NY 12594 last sold and what was the last sale price?

8-12 White Road, Wingdale, NY 12594 was last sold in 02/28/2024 for $80,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8-12 White Road, Wingdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8-12 White Road, Wingdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/28/2024 $80,000
11/18/2019 $30,000
12/05/2016 $14,327
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 8-12 White Road, Wingdale with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 8-12 White Road, Wingdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/28/2024 - D
03/04/2024 - R
Deed
11/18/2019 - D
11/20/2019 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
12/05/2016 - D
12/05/2016 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8-12 White Road, Wingdale

Access detailed property tax data for 8-12 White Road, Wingdale, NY 12594. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,180
Market value $320,300
Assessed value $102,500

Assessment History for 8-12 White Road, Wingdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8-12 White Road, Wingdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $297,100 $102,500 50.54 $5,180 +239.01%
2024 $232,700 $82,600 18.5 $1,528 -18.61%
2023 $196,700 $82,600 22.73 $1,877 -14.32%
2022 $169,400 $82,600 26.53 $2,191 -3.32%
2021 $165,200 $82,600 27.44 $2,267 -4.99%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8-12 White Road, Wingdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8-12 White Road, Wingdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Wingdale Elementary School NR Public K-2 246 1.00
Dover Elementary School 4 Public 3-5 296 5.60
Kent Center School 9 Public PK, K-8 194 5.60
Kent Center School 9 Public PK, K-8 194 5.60
Pawling Middle School 5 Public 5-8 342 5.86

Nearest middle schools

Dover Middle School 6 Public 6-8 301 2.09
Kent Center School 9 Public PK, K-8 194 5.60
Pawling Middle School 5 Public 5-8 342 5.86
Trinity-Pawling School NR Private 7-12 286 5.90
Sherman School 8 Public PK, K-8 264 6.42

Nearest high schools

Dover High School 5 Public 9-12 467 2.09
Trinity-Pawling School NR Private 7-12 286 5.90
South Kent School NR Private 9-12 168 5.98
Pawling High School 7 Public 9-12 357 6.04
Duane Lake Academy NR Private 1-11 12 7.30