Dutchess County  »  12594  »  Sycamore Blvd  »  28 Sycamore Blvd

28 Sycamore Boulevard, Wingdale, NY 12594 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

28 Sycamore Boulevard, Wingdale, NY 12594
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 28 Sycamore Boulevard, Wingdale
Zip code 12594
County Dutchess
Municipality Dover
Parcel ID 7.160-3-290.472

Sales & Tax Overview for 28 Sycamore Boulevard, Wingdale

Sale date 03/24/2016
Sale price $120,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,076

Lot & Building Information for 28 Sycamore Boulevard, Wingdale

Building sqft 2,040
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.2
Year built 1993
Stories 2
Rooms 7
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 28 Sycamore Boulevard, Wingdale

• • Improvements for 28 Sycamore Boulevard, Wingdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 28 Sycamore Boulevard, Wingdale

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 28 Sycamore Boulevard, Wingdale, NY 12594?

28 Sycamore Boulevard, Wingdale, NY 12594 was built in 1993 and has a total of 2,040 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 28 Sycamore Boulevard, Wingdale, NY 12594 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $140,000, the tax amount paid for 28 Sycamore Boulevard, Wingdale, NY 12594 is $7,075.

When was 28 Sycamore Boulevard, Wingdale, NY 12594 last sold?

28 Sycamore Boulevard, Wingdale, NY 12594 was last sold in 09/24/2025.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 28 Sycamore Boulevard, Wingdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 28 Sycamore Boulevard, Wingdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/24/2016 $120,000
01/08/2015 $210,562
12/09/1993 $164,700
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 28 Sycamore Boulevard, Wingdale with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 28 Sycamore Boulevard, Wingdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/24/2025 - D
10/09/2025 - R
Deed
09/26/2017 - D
10/14/2017 - R
Deed
03/24/2016 - D
04/05/2016 - R
Deed
01/08/2015 - D
05/05/2015 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
12/09/1993 - D
12/14/1993 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 28 Sycamore Boulevard, Wingdale

Access detailed property tax data for 28 Sycamore Boulevard, Wingdale, NY 12594. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,076
Market value $437,500
Assessed value $140,000

Assessment History for 28 Sycamore Boulevard, Wingdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 28 Sycamore Boulevard, Wingdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $405,800 $140,000 50.54 $7,076 +173.19%
2024 $394,400 $140,000 18.5 $2,590 -18.61%
2023 $333,300 $140,000 22.73 $3,182 -14.32%
2022 $287,200 $140,000 26.53 $3,714 -3.32%
2021 $280,000 $140,000 27.44 $3,842 -4.99%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 28 Sycamore Boulevard, Wingdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 28 Sycamore Boulevard, Wingdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Wingdale Elementary School NR Public K-2 246 0.67
Pawling Middle School 5 Public 5-8 342 5.54
Dover Elementary School 4 Public 3-5 296 5.83
Kent Center School 9 Public PK, K-8 194 5.92
Kent Center School 9 Public PK, K-8 194 5.92

Nearest middle schools

Dover Middle School 6 Public 6-8 301 2.25
Pawling Middle School 5 Public 5-8 342 5.54
Trinity-Pawling School NR Private 7-12 286 5.58
Kent Center School 9 Public PK, K-8 194 5.92
Sherman School 8 Public PK, K-8 264 6.24

Nearest high schools

Dover High School 5 Public 9-12 467 2.25
Trinity-Pawling School NR Private 7-12 286 5.58
Pawling High School 7 Public 9-12 357 5.72
South Kent School NR Private 9-12 168 6.26
Duane Lake Academy NR Private 1-11 12 6.98

Neighbors for 28 Sycamore Boulevard, Wingdale

Here are the neighbors for 28 Sycamore Boulevard, Wingdale.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
6 Parmelee Rd, Wingdale 1,548 03/03/2023 $333,000
14 Hemlock Ln, Wingdale 2,148 03/28/2023
12 Holly Hill Dr, Wingdale 908 09/27/2021 $255,000
9-11 Martas Way, Wingdale 1,920 10/28/2020
12 Hemlock Ln, Wingdale 1,633 04/26/1996 $155,795
35-37 Davis Rd, Wingdale 12/18/2023 $35,000
6478 Route 55, Wingdale 1,347 09/05/2003
9 Davis Rd, Wingdale 1,458
11 Hemlock Ln, Wingdale 1,036 02/23/2005 $10,500
10 Holly Hill Dr, Wingdale 1,308 04/08/2013 $172,000
27 Davis Rd, Wingdale 1,248 09/08/2025
39 Davis Rd, Wingdale 1,398 01/22/2001 $21,000
18 Parmelee Rd, Wingdale 1,616 05/28/2002 $207,000
6521 Route 55, Wingdale 3,392 03/24/2025 $335,000
12 Parmelee Rd, Wingdale 720 04/01/2008 $160,000
13 Hemlock Ln, Wingdale 1,516 12/18/2020 $285,000
15 Davis Rd, Wingdale 1,352
6 Hemlock Ln, Wingdale 1,663 05/15/2018 $225,000
30 Sycamore Blvd, Wingdale 1,430 07/02/2024 $400,000
19 Parmelee Rd, Wingdale 2,042 05/30/2019