39 Meadow Brook Lane, Wingdale, NY 12594 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 39 Meadow Brook Lane, Wingdale |
| Zip code | 12594 |
| County | Dutchess |
| Municipality | Dover |
| Parcel ID | 7.161-0-696.309 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 39 Meadow Brook Lane, Wingdale
| Sale date | 11/16/2004 |
| Sale price | $375,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $8,341 |
Lot & Building Information for 39 Meadow Brook Lane, Wingdale
| Building sqft | 2,206 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 1.81 |
| Year built | 2002 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Rooms | 8 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Dover |
Other Property Data for 39 Meadow Brook Lane, Wingdale
- • Improvements for 39 Meadow Brook Lane, Wingdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 39 Meadow Brook Lane, Wingdale
39 Meadow Brook Lane, Wingdale, NY 12594 was built in 2002 and has a total of 2,206 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 39 Meadow Brook Lane, Wingdale, NY 12594 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $181,400, the tax amount paid for 39 Meadow Brook Lane, Wingdale, NY 12594 is $9,167.
When was 39 Meadow Brook Lane, Wingdale, NY 12594 last sold and what was the last sale price?39 Meadow Brook Lane, Wingdale, NY 12594 was last sold in 11/16/2004 for $375,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 39 Meadow Brook Lane, Wingdale
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 39 Meadow Brook Lane, Wingdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 39 Meadow Brook Lane, Wingdale
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 39 Meadow Brook Lane, Wingdale
Access detailed property tax data for 39 Meadow Brook Lane, Wingdale, NY 12594. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $9,168 |
| Current property tax | $8,341 |
| Market value | $566,900 |
| Assessed value | $181,400 |
Assessment History for 39 Meadow Brook Lane, Wingdale
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 39 Meadow Brook Lane, Wingdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $525,800 | $181,400 | 50.54 | $9,168 | +176.85% |
| 2024 | $504,200 | $179,000 | 18.5 | $3,312 | -18.61% |
| 2023 | $426,200 | $179,000 | 22.73 | $4,069 | -14.32% |
| 2022 | $367,200 | $179,000 | 26.53 | $4,749 | -3.32% |
| 2021 | $358,000 | $179,000 | 27.44 | $4,912 | -4.99% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 39 Meadow Brook Lane, Wingdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 39 Meadow Brook Lane, Wingdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wingdale Elementary School | NR | Public | K-2 | 246 | 2.43 |
| Kent Center School | 9 | Public | PK, K-8 | 194 | 4.22 |
| Kent Center School | 9 | Public | PK, K-8 | 194 | 4.22 |
| Dover Elementary School | 4 | Public | 3-5 | 296 | 4.61 |
| Pawling Middle School | 5 | Public | 5-8 | 342 | 7.28 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dover Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 301 | 1.86 |
| Kent Center School | 9 | Public | PK, K-8 | 194 | 4.22 |
| Pawling Middle School | 5 | Public | 5-8 | 342 | 7.28 |
| Trinity-Pawling School | NR | Private | 7-12 | 286 | 7.32 |
| Sherman School | 8 | Public | PK, K-8 | 264 | 7.39 |
Nearest high schools