Dutchess County  »  12594  »  Kings Ranch Rd  »  35 Kings Ranch Rd

35 Kings Ranch Road, Wingdale, NY 12594 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

35 Kings Ranch Road, Wingdale, NY 12594
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 35 Kings Ranch Road, Wingdale
Zip code 12594
County Dutchess
Municipality Dover
Parcel ID 7.259-0-205.812

Sales & Tax Overview for 35 Kings Ranch Road, Wingdale

Sale date 10/07/2014
Sale price $260,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,205

Lot & Building Information for 35 Kings Ranch Road, Wingdale

Building sqft 3,296
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 3.08
Year built 1991
Stories 2
Rooms 10
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Oil
Fireplaces 2
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 35 Kings Ranch Road, Wingdale

• • Improvements for 35 Kings Ranch Road, Wingdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 35 Kings Ranch Road, Wingdale

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 35 Kings Ranch Road, Wingdale, NY 12594?

35 Kings Ranch Road, Wingdale, NY 12594 was built in 1991 and has a total of 3,296 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 35 Kings Ranch Road, Wingdale, NY 12594 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $192,400, the tax amount paid for 35 Kings Ranch Road, Wingdale, NY 12594 is $9,723.

When was 35 Kings Ranch Road, Wingdale, NY 12594 last sold and what was the last sale price?

35 Kings Ranch Road, Wingdale, NY 12594 was last sold in 10/07/2014 for $260,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 35 Kings Ranch Road, Wingdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 35 Kings Ranch Road, Wingdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/07/2014 $260,000

Title Documents for 35 Kings Ranch Road, Wingdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/07/2014 - D
11/19/2014 - R
Deed
(Condominium unit deed)
10/18/1995 - D
01/29/1996 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 35 Kings Ranch Road, Wingdale

Access detailed property tax data for 35 Kings Ranch Road, Wingdale, NY 12594. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $9,724
Current property tax $9,205
Market value $601,300
Assessed value $192,400

Assessment History for 35 Kings Ranch Road, Wingdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 35 Kings Ranch Road, Wingdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $557,700 $192,400 50.54 $9,724 +173.19%
2024 $542,000 $192,400 18.5 $3,559 -18.61%
2023 $458,100 $192,400 22.73 $4,373 -14.32%
2022 $394,700 $192,400 26.53 $5,104 -3.32%
2021 $384,800 $192,400 27.44 $5,279 -4.99%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 35 Kings Ranch Road, Wingdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 35 Kings Ranch Road, Wingdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Wingdale Elementary School NR Public K-2 246 2.24
Sherman School 8 Public PK, K-8 264 4.39
Sherman School 8 Public PK, K-8 264 4.39
Pawling Middle School 5 Public 5-8 342 5.24
Kent Center School 9 Public PK, K-8 194 6.22

Nearest middle schools

Dover Middle School 6 Public 6-8 301 4.28
Sherman School 8 Public PK, K-8 264 4.39
Trinity-Pawling School NR Private 7-12 286 5.22
Pawling Middle School 5 Public 5-8 342 5.24
Kent Center School 9 Public PK, K-8 194 6.22

Nearest high schools

Dover High School 5 Public 9-12 467 4.28
Trinity-Pawling School NR Private 7-12 286 5.22
Pawling High School 7 Public 9-12 357 5.36
South Kent School NR Private 9-12 168 5.70
Canterbury School NR Private 9-12 341 6.53