San Diego County  »  92082  »  McKenna Heights CT  »  30021 McKenna Heights CT

30021 McKenna Heights Court, Valley Center, CA 92082 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

30021 McKenna Heights Court, Valley Center, CA 92082
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 30021 McKenna Heights Court, Valley Center
Zip code 92082
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 30021 McKenna Heights Court, Valley Center

Sale date 12/31/2020
Sale price $860,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,839

Lot & Building Information for 30021 McKenna Heights Court, Valley Center

Building sqft 2,748
Building class Single Family Residence (11)
Acreage 2.05
Units 1
Year built 2004
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district Agricultural (A70)

Other Property Data for 30021 McKenna Heights Court, Valley Center

• • Improvements for 30021 McKenna Heights Court, Valley Center , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 30021 McKenna Heights Court, Valley Center

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 30021 McKenna Heights Court, Valley Center, CA 92082?

30021 McKenna Heights Court, Valley Center, CA 92082 was built in 2004 and has a total of 2,748 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 30021 McKenna Heights Court, Valley Center, CA 92082 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $930,888, the tax amount paid for 30021 McKenna Heights Court, Valley Center, CA 92082 is $9,839.

When was 30021 McKenna Heights Court, Valley Center, CA 92082 last sold and what was the last sale price?

30021 McKenna Heights Court, Valley Center, CA 92082 was last sold in 12/31/2020 for $860,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 30021 McKenna Heights Court, Valley Center

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 30021 McKenna Heights Court, Valley Center, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/31/2020 $860,000
05/15/2008 $575,000
08/24/2007 $666,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 30021 McKenna Heights Court, Valley Center with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 30021 McKenna Heights Court, Valley Center

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
12/31/2020
05/15/2008 Deed
08/24/2007 Trustees Deed
10/01/2004 Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 30021 McKenna Heights Court, Valley Center

Access detailed property tax data for 30021 McKenna Heights Court, Valley Center, CA 92082. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $9,839
Market value $930,888

Assessment History for 30021 McKenna Heights Court, Valley Center

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 30021 McKenna Heights Court, Valley Center, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $930,888 1.057 $9,839 +2.07%
2024-2025 $912,636 1.0563 $9,640 +2.18%
2023-2024 $894,742 1.0544 $9,434 +1.51%
2022-2023 $877,199 1.0595 $9,294 +1.86%
2021-2022 $860,000 1.06094 $9,124 +0.03%

Permits for 30021 McKenna Heights Court, Valley Center

The complete history of permits filed for 30021 McKenna Heights Court, Valley Center, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Valley Center residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$901,500
3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$387
3.5% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Valley Center so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Valley Center and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 30021 McKenna Heights Court, Valley Center, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 30021 McKenna Heights Court, Valley Center to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools