Dutchess County  »  12594  »  SE Mountain Rd  »  550 SE Mountain Rd

550 Southeast Mountain Road, Wingdale, NY 12594 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

550 Southeast Mountain Road, Wingdale, NY 12594
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 550 Southeast Mountain Road, Wingdale
Zip code 12594
County Dutchess
Municipality Dover
Parcel ID 7.262-0-238.136

Sales & Tax Overview for 550 Southeast Mountain Road, Wingdale

Sale date 07/09/2014
Sale price $250,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,227

Lot & Building Information for 550 Southeast Mountain Road, Wingdale

Building sqft 1,838
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 218.4
Year built 2016
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Dover

Other Property Data for 550 Southeast Mountain Road, Wingdale

• • Improvements for 550 Southeast Mountain Road, Wingdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 550 Southeast Mountain Road, Wingdale

How many sq. ft. does 550 Southeast Mountain Road, Wingdale, NY 12594 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 550 Southeast Mountain Road, Wingdale, NY 12594 has a total of 1,838 square feet and a current price per square foot of $136.

What is the year built & the current market value of 550 Southeast Mountain Road, Wingdale, NY 12594?

550 Southeast Mountain Road, Wingdale, NY 12594 was built in 2016 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $810,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 550 Southeast Mountain Road, Wingdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 550 Southeast Mountain Road, Wingdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/09/2014 $250,000
12/05/1994 $2,500
10/20/1994 $25,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 550 Southeast Mountain Road, Wingdale with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 550 Southeast Mountain Road, Wingdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/09/2014 - D
07/24/2014 - R
Deed
07/09/2014 - D
07/24/2014 - R
Deed
01/27/2014 - D
01/27/2014 - R
Deed
12/05/1994 - D
12/12/1994 - R
Deed
10/20/1994 - D
12/02/1994 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 550 Southeast Mountain Road, Wingdale

Access detailed property tax data for 550 Southeast Mountain Road, Wingdale, NY 12594. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $13,105
Current property tax $9,227
Market value $810,300
Assessed value $259,300

Assessment History for 550 Southeast Mountain Road, Wingdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 550 Southeast Mountain Road, Wingdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $751,600 $259,300 50.54 $13,105 +173.19%
2024 $730,400 $259,300 18.5 $4,797 -18.61%
2023 $617,400 $259,300 22.73 $5,894 -14.32%
2022 $531,900 $259,300 26.53 $6,879 -3.32%
2021 $518,600 $259,300 27.44 $7,115 -4.99%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,222
Median age 45.5
Average household income $136,922
Family households 70.1%
Occupied housing units 1,544
Owner occupied units 78.0%
Average number of people per household 2.65
Median year structure built 1986
Median value for units with a mortgage $435,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $272,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 550 Southeast Mountain Road, Wingdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 550 Southeast Mountain Road, Wingdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 550 Southeast Mountain Road, Wingdale

Here are the neighbors for 550 Southeast Mountain Road, Wingdale.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3 Vincent Rd, Dover Plains 2,400 08/10/2021 $250,000
317 Dog Tail Corners Rd, Wingdale 1,120 02/07/2025 $405,000
26 SE Mountain Rd, Wingdale 3,091 01/05/2018 $250,000
207 Duell Hollow Rd, Wingdale 3,254 03/21/2023
592 Bog Hollow Rd, Wassaic 05/17/2022 $375,000
624 Bog Hollow Rd, Wassaic 2,212 04/03/2006 $440,414
212 Duell Hollow Rd, Wingdale 1,656 03/21/2024
323 Dog Tail Corners Rd, Wingdale 2,536 07/17/2003
25 Ironwood Ln, Wassaic 1,940