San Diego County  »  2457 Fenton St

2457 Fenton Street, Chula Vista, CA 91914 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2457 Fenton Street, Chula Vista, CA 91914
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2457 Fenton Street, Chula Vista
Zip code 91914
County San Diego
Neighborhood Eastlake

Sales & Tax Overview for 2457 Fenton Street, Chula Vista

Sale date 06/20/2017
Sale price $1,450,000
Arm's length
Property tax $19,708

Lot & Building Information for 2457 Fenton Street, Chula Vista

Building sqft 6,513
Building class Warehouse - Processing/Storage (43)
Acreage 0.356
Units 1
Year built 2005

Other Property Data for 2457 Fenton Street, Chula Vista

• • Improvements for 2457 Fenton Street, Chula Vista , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2457 Fenton Street, Chula Vista

How many sq. ft. does 2457 Fenton Street, Chula Vista, CA 91914 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse - Processing/Storage (43) located at 2457 Fenton Street, Chula Vista, CA 91914 has a total of 6,513 square feet and a current price per square foot of $222.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2457 Fenton Street, Chula Vista, CA 91914?

2457 Fenton Street, Chula Vista, CA 91914 was built in 2005 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,682,845.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2457 Fenton Street, Chula Vista

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2457 Fenton Street, Chula Vista, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/20/2017 $1,450,000
04/01/2005 $1,505,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2457 Fenton Street, Chula Vista with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2457 Fenton Street, Chula Vista

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
06/20/2017
04/08/2005 Deed
04/01/2005 Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2457 Fenton Street, Chula Vista

Access detailed property tax data for 2457 Fenton Street, Chula Vista, CA 91914. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $19,708
Market value $1,682,845

Assessment History for 2457 Fenton Street, Chula Vista

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2457 Fenton Street, Chula Vista, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,682,845 1.1711 $19,708 +3.66%
2024-2025 $1,649,849 1.1524 $19,013 +1.65%
2023-2024 $1,617,500 1.1564 $18,705 +2.96%
2022-2023 $1,585,785 1.1456 $18,167 +2.54%
2021-2022 $1,554,692 1.13958 $17,717 +1.45%

Permits for 2457 Fenton Street, Chula Vista

The complete history of permits filed for 2457 Fenton Street, Chula Vista, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Chula Vista residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$792,500
5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$470
0% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Chula Vista so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Chula Vista and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Chula-Vista and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 16,877
Median age 38.9
Average household income $197,734
Family households 89.7%
Occupied housing units 4,820
Owner occupied units 80.3%
Average number of people per household 3.49
Median year structure built 2004
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,045,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,073,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2457 Fenton Street, Chula Vista, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)