San Diego County  »  92061  »  Adams Dr  »  16175 Adams Dr

16175 Adams Drive, Pauma Valley, CA 92061 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

16175 Adams Drive, Pauma Valley, CA 92061
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 16175 Adams Drive, Pauma Valley
Zip code 92061
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 16175 Adams Drive, Pauma Valley

Sale date 01/03/2024
Sale price $1,025,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,978

Lot & Building Information for 16175 Adams Drive, Pauma Valley

Building sqft 1,690
Building class Vacant Residential (10)
Acreage 2
Units 1
Year built 1995
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Agricultural (A70)

Other Property Data for 16175 Adams Drive, Pauma Valley

• • Improvements for 16175 Adams Drive, Pauma Valley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 16175 Adams Drive, Pauma Valley

How many sq. ft. does 16175 Adams Drive, Pauma Valley, CA 92061 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Residential (10) located at 16175 Adams Drive, Pauma Valley, CA 92061 has a total of 1,690 square feet and a current price per square foot of $606.

What is the year built & the current market value of 16175 Adams Drive, Pauma Valley, CA 92061?

16175 Adams Drive, Pauma Valley, CA 92061 was built in 1995 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,045,500.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 16175 Adams Drive, Pauma Valley

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 16175 Adams Drive, Pauma Valley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/03/2024 $1,025,000
04/13/2005 $495,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 16175 Adams Drive, Pauma Valley with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 16175 Adams Drive, Pauma Valley

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
01/03/2024
04/13/2005 Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 16175 Adams Drive, Pauma Valley

Access detailed property tax data for 16175 Adams Drive, Pauma Valley, CA 92061. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $10,978
Market value $1,045,500

Assessment History for 16175 Adams Drive, Pauma Valley

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 16175 Adams Drive, Pauma Valley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,045,500 1.05 $10,978 +54.66%
2024-2025 $676,398 1.0494 $7,098 +1.85%
2023-2024 $663,136 1.0509 $6,969 +9.99%
2022-2023 $600,000 1.056 $6,336 +19.84%
2021-2022 $500,000 1.05744 $5,287 +0.02%

Permits for 16175 Adams Drive, Pauma Valley

The complete history of permits filed for 16175 Adams Drive, Pauma Valley, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 16175 Adams Drive, Pauma Valley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 16175 Adams Drive, Pauma Valley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Pauma Elementary School 4 Public K-8 256 1.36
Pauma Christian Academy NR Private K-12 0 2.73
All Tribes Elementary Charter School NR Charter K-5 51 4.41
Morning Star Ranch Training Program NR Private 1-9 16 4.94
Catholic Clan Academy NR Private K-12 6 5.07

Nearest middle schools

Pauma Elementary School 4 Public K-8 256 1.36
Pauma Christian Academy NR Private K-12 0 2.73