San Diego County  »  25522 Rue DE Lac

25522 Rue De Lac, Escondido, CA 92026 Property Information

25522 Rue De Lac, Escondido, CA 92026 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

25522 Rue De Lac, Escondido, CA 92026
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 25522 Rue De Lac, Escondido
Zip code 92026
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 25522 Rue De Lac, Escondido

Sale date 07/12/2017
Sale price $859,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,408

Lot & Building Information for 25522 Rue De Lac, Escondido

Building sqft 3,202
Building class Single Family Residence (11)
Acreage 1.22
Units 1
Year built 2005
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Other Property Data for 25522 Rue De Lac, Escondido

• • Improvements for 25522 Rue De Lac, Escondido , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 25522 Rue De Lac, Escondido

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 25522 Rue De Lac, Escondido, CA 92026?

25522 Rue De Lac, Escondido, CA 92026 was built in 2005 and has a total of 3,202 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 25522 Rue De Lac, Escondido, CA 92026 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,021,957, the tax amount paid for 25522 Rue De Lac, Escondido, CA 92026 is $11,486.

When was 25522 Rue De Lac, Escondido, CA 92026 last sold and what was the last sale price?

25522 Rue De Lac, Escondido, CA 92026 was last sold in 07/12/2017 for $859,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 25522 Rue De Lac, Escondido

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 25522 Rue De Lac, Escondido, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/12/2017 $859,000
07/31/2015 $770,000
05/04/2005 $780,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 25522 Rue De Lac, Escondido with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 25522 Rue De Lac, Escondido

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
07/12/2017
07/31/2015 Deed
05/04/2005 Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 25522 Rue De Lac, Escondido

Access detailed property tax data for 25522 Rue De Lac, Escondido, CA 92026. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $11,487
Current property tax $11,408
Market value $1,021,957

Assessment History for 25522 Rue De Lac, Escondido

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 25522 Rue De Lac, Escondido, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,021,957 1.124 $11,487 +2.07%
2024-2025 $1,001,919 1.1232 $11,254 +2.42%
2023-2024 $982,275 1.1186 $10,988 +1.25%
2022-2023 $963,016 1.1269 $10,852 +6.37%
2021-2022 $902,958 1.12984 $10,202 -0.24%

Permits for 25522 Rue De Lac, Escondido

The complete history of permits filed for 25522 Rue De Lac, Escondido, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Escondido residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$850,000
5.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$470
-4.9% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$900,000
2.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Escondido so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Escondido and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Escondido and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 25522 Rue De Lac, Escondido, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 25522 Rue De Lac, Escondido to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Ware's Education Specialist and Consultants Inc. School NR Private K-12 0 0.61
Reidy Creek Elementary School 7 Public K-5 607 0.80
North Broadway Elementary School 6 Public K-5 515 1.27
The Whole Child Montessori School NR Private PK, K-4 0 1.66
The Whole Child Montessori School NR Private PK, K-4 0 1.66

Nearest middle schools

Rocky View NR Private 2-8 8 1.71
Calvin Christian School NR Private PK-12 409 1.86
Hidden Valley Christian Academy NR Private K-12 0 1.86
Rincon Middle School 5 Public 6-8 863 1.92

Nearest high schools

Calvin Christian School NR Private PK-12 409 1.86
Hidden Valley Christian Academy NR Private K-12 0 1.86
North County Christian School NR Private 1-12 82 2.36
Escondido High School 5 Public 9-12 1,898 2.45

Neighbors for 25522 Rue De Lac, Escondido

Here are the neighbors for 25522 Rue De Lac, Escondido.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3053 Rue Montreux, Escondido 2,944 07/27/2011 $515,000
3153 Rue Montreux, Escondido 2,944 04/29/2005 $748,500
558 Country Club Ln, Escondido 03/11/2013
3040 Rue Montreux, Escondido 3,202 05/26/2017 $809,000
25444 Rue DE Lac, Escondido 2,944 05/06/2005 $803,000
28511 Giant Rock Ln, Escondido 04/27/2022 $462,000
3120 Rue Montreux, Escondido 3,296 08/05/2016 $834,500
552 S Hidden Trails Rd, Escondido 3,974 08/30/2012 $425,000
556 S Hidden Trails Rd, Escondido 3,020 10/02/2017 $650,000
3132 Rue Montreux, Escondido 3,547 01/14/2021 $1,025,000
960 Canterbury Pl, Escondido 22,399
3117 Rue Montreux, Escondido 2,944 05/03/2005 $816,500
3052 Rue Montreux, Escondido 3,547 12/19/2011 $503,500
576 S Hidden Trails Rd, Escondido 2,866 07/20/2010 $420,000
940 Farr Ave, Escondido 2,106 02/21/2013 $365,000
1577 S Escondido Blvd, Escondido 1,406 01/16/2008 $294,000
25452 Rue Lausanne, Escondido 3,202 04/06/2015 $750,000
105 1/2 S Maple St, Escondido 18,220 08/21/2018 $3,000,000
1581 S Escondido Blvd, Escondido 1,406 04/03/2006 $420,000
2091 Heights CT, Escondido 3,219 08/27/2018 $800,000