San Diego County  »  20877 Wild Willow Hollow Rd

20877 Wild Willow Hollow Road, Escondido, CA 92029 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

20877 Wild Willow Hollow Road, Escondido, CA 92029
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 20877 Wild Willow Hollow Road, Escondido
Zip code 92029
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 20877 Wild Willow Hollow Road, Escondido

Sale date 10/27/2025
Sale price $5,100,000
Arm's length
Property tax $46,776

Lot & Building Information for 20877 Wild Willow Hollow Road, Escondido

Building sqft 5,323
Building class Vacant Residential (10)
Acreage 5
Units 2
Year built 2008

Bike Score

Zoning district Special Purpose (S80)

Other Property Data for 20877 Wild Willow Hollow Road, Escondido

• • Improvements for 20877 Wild Willow Hollow Road, Escondido , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 20877 Wild Willow Hollow Road, Escondido

How many sq. ft. does 20877 Wild Willow Hollow Road, Escondido, CA 92029 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Residential (10) located at 20877 Wild Willow Hollow Road, Escondido, CA 92029 has a total of 5,323 square feet and a current price per square foot of $958.

What is the year built & the current market value of 20877 Wild Willow Hollow Road, Escondido, CA 92029?

20877 Wild Willow Hollow Road, Escondido, CA 92029 was built in 2008 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,161,600.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 20877 Wild Willow Hollow Road, Escondido

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 20877 Wild Willow Hollow Road, Escondido, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/27/2025 $5,100,000
11/15/2022 $4,000,000
05/16/2022 $4,000,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 20877 Wild Willow Hollow Road, Escondido with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 20877 Wild Willow Hollow Road, Escondido

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
10/27/2025
11/15/2022
05/16/2022
03/08/2013 Deed
11/23/2005 Deed
11/23/2005 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 20877 Wild Willow Hollow Road, Escondido

Access detailed property tax data for 20877 Wild Willow Hollow Road, Escondido, CA 92029. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $46,776
Market value $4,161,600

Assessment History for 20877 Wild Willow Hollow Road, Escondido

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 20877 Wild Willow Hollow Road, Escondido, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $4,161,600 1.124 $46,776 +2.07%
2024-2025 $4,080,000 1.1232 $45,827 +2.42%
2023-2024 $4,000,000 1.1186 $44,744 +71.09%
2022-2023 $2,320,797 1.1269 $26,153 +1.73%
2021-2022 $2,275,293 1.12984 $25,707 -0.24%

Permits for 20877 Wild Willow Hollow Road, Escondido

The complete history of permits filed for 20877 Wild Willow Hollow Road, Escondido, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Escondido residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$810,000
-3.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$479
-1% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Escondido so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Escondido and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Escondido and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 20877 Wild Willow Hollow Road, Escondido, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 20877 Wild Willow Hollow Road, Escondido to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.