San Diego County  »  30952 Cuvaison

30952 Cuvaison, Bonsall, CA 92003 Property Information

30952 Cuvaison, Bonsall, CA 92003 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

30952 Cuvaison, Bonsall, CA 92003
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 30952 Cuvaison, Bonsall
Zip code 92003
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 30952 Cuvaison, Bonsall

Sale date 09/28/2012
Sale price $650,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,625

Lot & Building Information for 30952 Cuvaison, Bonsall

Building sqft 4,621
Building class Vacant Residential (10)
Acreage 4.21
Units 1
Year built 2006
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 4
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district Agricultural (A70)

Other Property Data for 30952 Cuvaison, Bonsall

• • Improvements for 30952 Cuvaison, Bonsall , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 30952 Cuvaison, Bonsall

How many sq. ft. does 30952 Cuvaison, Bonsall, CA 92003 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Residential (10) located at 30952 Cuvaison, Bonsall, CA 92003 has a total of 4,621 square feet and a current price per square foot of $140.

What is the year built & the current market value of 30952 Cuvaison, Bonsall, CA 92003?

30952 Cuvaison, Bonsall, CA 92003 was built in 2006 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $927,414.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 30952 Cuvaison, Bonsall

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 30952 Cuvaison, Bonsall, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/28/2012 $650,000
04/27/2007 $1,025,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 30952 Cuvaison, Bonsall with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 30952 Cuvaison, Bonsall

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
09/28/2012 Deed
04/27/2007 Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 30952 Cuvaison, Bonsall

Access detailed property tax data for 30952 Cuvaison, Bonsall, CA 92003. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $9,698
Current property tax $9,625
Market value $927,414

Assessment History for 30952 Cuvaison, Bonsall

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 30952 Cuvaison, Bonsall, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $927,414 1.0457 $9,698 +18.31%
2024-2025 $784,721 1.0446 $8,197 +2.22%
2023-2024 $769,335 1.0423 $8,019 +1.74%
2022-2023 $754,251 1.045 $7,882 +1.81%
2021-2022 $739,463 1.04696 $7,742 -0.22%

Permits for 30952 Cuvaison, Bonsall

The complete history of permits filed for 30952 Cuvaison, Bonsall, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 30952 Cuvaison, Bonsall, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 30952 Cuvaison, Bonsall to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Pathways Academy Charter NR Charter K-12 384 1.01
Bonsall Elementary School 6 Public K-5 891 1.02
Shepherd's Heart E. E. P. NR Private 1-12 0 1.27
Academia De Talar NR Private K-8 7 2.59
Mission Meadows Elementary School 4 Public K-5 474 3.29

Nearest middle schools

Pathways Academy Charter NR Charter K-12 384 1.01
Shepherd's Heart E. E. P. NR Private 1-12 0 1.27