San Diego County  »  655 Benet Rd

655 Benet Road, Oceanside, CA 92058 Property Information

655 Benet Road, Oceanside, CA 92058 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

655 Benet Road, Oceanside, CA 92058
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 655 Benet Road, Oceanside
Zip code 92058
County San Diego
Neighborhood East Side - Capistrano

Sales & Tax Overview for 655 Benet Road, Oceanside

Sale date 01/31/2024
Sale price $6,350,000
Arm's length
Property tax $72,374

Lot & Building Information for 655 Benet Road, Oceanside

Building sqft 10,905
Building class Offices/Medical, Dental, Veterinary (28)
Acreage 1.46
Units 1
Year built 2009

Other Property Data for 655 Benet Road, Oceanside

• • Improvements for 655 Benet Road, Oceanside , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 655 Benet Road, Oceanside

How many sq. ft. does 655 Benet Road, Oceanside, CA 92058 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Offices/Medical, Dental, Veterinary (28) located at 655 Benet Road, Oceanside, CA 92058 has a total of 10,905 square feet and a current price per square foot of $582.

What is the year built & the current market value of 655 Benet Road, Oceanside, CA 92058?

655 Benet Road, Oceanside, CA 92058 was built in 2009 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $6,477,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 655 Benet Road, Oceanside

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 655 Benet Road, Oceanside, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/31/2024 $6,350,000
02/26/2007 $1,443,000
02/14/2007 $135,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 655 Benet Road, Oceanside with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 655 Benet Road, Oceanside

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
01/31/2024
02/26/2007 Deed
02/14/2007 Deed
02/08/2007 Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 655 Benet Road, Oceanside

Access detailed property tax data for 655 Benet Road, Oceanside, CA 92058. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $72,374
Market value $6,477,000

Assessment History for 655 Benet Road, Oceanside

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 655 Benet Road, Oceanside, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $6,477,000 1.1174 $72,374 -2.53%
2024-2025 $6,640,980 1.1181 $74,253 +3.17%
2023-2024 $6,510,765 1.1054 $71,970 +1.53%
2022-2023 $6,383,104 1.1105 $70,884 -0.40%
2021-2022 $6,257,946 1.13721 $71,166 +2.16%

Permits for 655 Benet Road, Oceanside

The complete history of permits filed for 655 Benet Road, Oceanside, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Oceanside residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$835,000
1.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$529
-1.1% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Oceanside so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Oceanside and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Oceanside and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 49,834
Median age 25.1
Average household income $89,214
Family households 79.2%
Occupied housing units 14,635
Owner occupied units 25.4%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1994
Median value for units with a mortgage $700,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $539,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 655 Benet Road, Oceanside, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A99 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map