San Diego County  »  204 Acropolis Way

204 Acropolis Way, Vista, CA 92084 Property Information

204 Acropolis Way, Vista, CA 92084 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

204 Acropolis Way, Vista, CA 92084
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 204 Acropolis Way, Vista
Zip code 92084
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 204 Acropolis Way, Vista

Sale date 04/05/2013
Sale price $635,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,832

Lot & Building Information for 204 Acropolis Way, Vista

Building sqft 3,168
Building class Single Family Residence (11)
Acreage 0.57
Units 1
Year built 2012
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district Estates Residential (E-1)

Other Property Data for 204 Acropolis Way, Vista

• • Improvements for 204 Acropolis Way, Vista , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 204 Acropolis Way, Vista

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 204 Acropolis Way, Vista, CA 92084?

204 Acropolis Way, Vista, CA 92084 was built in 2012 and has a total of 3,168 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 204 Acropolis Way, Vista, CA 92084 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $788,927, the tax amount paid for 204 Acropolis Way, Vista, CA 92084 is $8,910.

When was 204 Acropolis Way, Vista, CA 92084 last sold and what was the last sale price?

204 Acropolis Way, Vista, CA 92084 was last sold in 04/05/2013 for $635,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 204 Acropolis Way, Vista

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 204 Acropolis Way, Vista, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/05/2013 $635,000

Title Documents for 204 Acropolis Way, Vista

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
04/05/2013 Deed
10/14/2011 Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 204 Acropolis Way, Vista

Access detailed property tax data for 204 Acropolis Way, Vista, CA 92084. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $8,911
Current property tax $8,832
Market value $788,927

Assessment History for 204 Acropolis Way, Vista

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 204 Acropolis Way, Vista, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $788,927 1.1295 $8,911 +6.06%
2024-2025 $773,458 1.0863 $8,402 +2.45%
2023-2024 $758,293 1.0815 $8,201 +0.24%
2022-2023 $743,426 1.1005 $8,181 +2.29%
2021-2022 $728,850 1.09728 $7,998 -0.68%

Permits for 204 Acropolis Way, Vista

The complete history of permits filed for 204 Acropolis Way, Vista, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Vista residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$899,000
4.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$500
-2.5% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$900,000
2.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Vista so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Vista and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Vista and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 204 Acropolis Way, Vista, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 204 Acropolis Way, Vista to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Vista Faith Academy NR Private 1-12 0 1.05
Vista Training Program NR Private 1-12 10 1.08
Sunrise Academy NR Private K-11 0 1.35
Monte Vista Elementary School 3 Public K-5 450 1.44
Foothill Oak Elementary School 2 Public K-5 489 1.49

Nearest middle schools

Rancho Minerva Middle School 2 Public 6-8 532 0.55
Vista Faith Academy NR Private 1-12 0 1.05
Vista Training Program NR Private 1-12 10 1.08
Sunrise Academy NR Private K-11 0 1.35
Vista Visions Academy 3 Public K-12 92 1.49

Nearest high schools

Vista Faith Academy NR Private 1-12 0 1.05
Vista Training Program NR Private 1-12 10 1.08
Sunrise Academy NR Private K-11 0 1.35
Vista Visions Academy 3 Public K-12 92 1.49
Alta Vista High (Continuation) School 2 Public 9-12 136 1.49

Neighbors for 204 Acropolis Way, Vista

Here are the neighbors for 204 Acropolis Way, Vista.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
202 Acropolis Way, Vista 3,324 12/15/2016 $879,000
29725 Margale Ln, Vista 2,970 01/15/2021 $950,000
819 Honey Bee Ln, Vista 1,989
1257 Barbara Dr, Vista 2,144 09/06/2019 $650,000
433 Paradise View Dr, Vista 2,522 10/19/2016 $590,000
1651 S Hannalei Dr, Vista 2,785 05/10/2022 $1,000,000
779 Lemon Ave, Vista 1,475 12/28/2020 $565,000
124 Nettleton Rd, Vista 76,392 10/31/2008
208 Acropolis Way, Vista 2,725 12/13/2012 $589,000
212 Acropolis Way, Vista 2,464 09/30/2022
445 Paradise View Dr, Vista 2,522 09/29/2020 $745,000
3746 Silverleaf Ln, Vista 2,666
2337 Catalina Ave, Vista 5,136 06/10/2014 $1,300,000
29780 Reza CT, Vista 4,200 03/08/2021 $1,065,000
157 Hannalei Dr, Vista 1,830 03/14/2013 $315,000
2341 Catalina Ave, Vista 1,983 02/27/2014 $550,000
457 Paradise View Dr, Vista 2,522 12/29/2006 $775,000
29777 Reza CT, Vista 4,200 09/19/2011 $465,000
3730 Silverleaf Ln, Vista 2,214 04/30/2024 $1,500,000
29737 Margale Ln, Vista 3,706 05/29/2009 $580,000