Dutchess County  »  12533  »  E Meadow CT  »  8 E Meadow CT

8 East Meadow Court, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

8 East Meadow Court, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8 East Meadow Court, Hopewell Junction
Zip code 12533
County Dutchess
Municipality East Fishkill
Parcel ID 6.355-0-964.215

Sales & Tax Overview for 8 East Meadow Court, Hopewell Junction

Property tax $10,508

Lot & Building Information for 8 East Meadow Court, Hopewell Junction

Building sqft 2,408
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.05
Year built 1991
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Oil
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 8 East Meadow Court, Hopewell Junction

• • Improvements for 8 East Meadow Court, Hopewell Junction , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8 East Meadow Court, Hopewell Junction

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 8 East Meadow Court, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533?

8 East Meadow Court, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533 was built in 1991 and has a total of 2,408 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 8 East Meadow Court, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $545,000, the tax amount paid for 8 East Meadow Court, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533 is $10,507.

When was 8 East Meadow Court, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533 last sold?

8 East Meadow Court, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533 was last sold in 05/21/2013.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8 East Meadow Court, Hopewell Junction

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8 East Meadow Court, Hopewell Junction, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 8 East Meadow Court, Hopewell Junction

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/21/2013 - D
06/24/2013 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8 East Meadow Court, Hopewell Junction

Access detailed property tax data for 8 East Meadow Court, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $10,508
Market value $545,000
Assessed value $545,000

Assessment History for 8 East Meadow Court, Hopewell Junction

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8 East Meadow Court, Hopewell Junction, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $511,700 $511,700 19.28 $9,866 +2.54%
2024 $482,500 $482,500 19.94 $9,621 +1.41%
2023 $438,600 $438,600 21.63 $9,487 +1.53%
2022 $391,600 $391,600 23.86 $9,344 +4.58%
2021 $370,000 $362,600 24.64 $8,934 +1.32%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8 East Meadow Court, Hopewell Junction, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8 East Meadow Court, Hopewell Junction to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Denis-St Columba School NR Private K-8 255 1.50
Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 1, 3, 5, 8-12 0 1.90
Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 3-12 4 1.96
Brinckerhoff Elementary School 7 Public K-6 570 3.19
Manitou School NR Private PK-8 132 4.08

Nearest middle schools

St Denis-St Columba School NR Private K-8 255 1.50
Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 1, 3, 5, 8-12 0 1.90
Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 3-12 4 1.96
Manitou School NR Private PK-8 132 4.08
St Mary School NR Private PK-8 181 4.34

Nearest high schools

Orchard View Alternative High School NR Public 9-12 60 1.80
John Jay Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,837 1.87
Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 1, 3, 5, 8-12 0 1.90
Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 3-12 4 1.96
Roy C Ketcham Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,612 6.76

Neighbors for 8 East Meadow Court, Hopewell Junction

Here are the neighbors for 8 East Meadow Court, Hopewell Junction.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
101 Broadway, Hopewell Junction 1,940
82 Rainbow Crst, Hopewell Junction 2,890 08/09/2001 $345,820
6 E Meadow CT, Hopewell Junction
77 Broadway, Hopewell Junction 1,056 12/15/2021 $260,000
27 Sunshine Ln, Hopewell Junction 2,016 03/26/2021
107 Broadway, Hopewell Junction 1,743 01/07/2016 $220,000
10 E Meadow CT, Hopewell Junction 2,624 11/24/2009 $550,000
74 Rainbow Crst, Hopewell Junction 2,924 11/09/2016 $465,000
68 Rainbow Crst, Hopewell Junction 2,012 09/26/2017 $372,000
2 E Meadow CT, Hopewell Junction 2,506 06/28/2019 $400,000
81 Broadway, Hopewell Junction 2,072 12/01/2021 $450,000
1 Fishkill Creek Rd, Hopewell Junction
109 Broadway, Hopewell Junction 1,836 07/31/2003
78 Rainbow Crst, Hopewell Junction 2,664 11/24/1999 $318,400
125 Mirras Blvd, Fishkill 740 08/18/2021 $84,000
107 Lomala Ln, Hopewell Junction 2,148 05/25/2016 $287,800
4 E Meadow CT, Hopewell Junction 2,416 08/21/2025
97-99 Broadway, Hopewell Junction 2,350 04/27/2018 $400,000
64 Rainbow Crst, Hopewell Junction 2,352 10/01/1993 $187,500
105 Broadway, Hopewell Junction 2,132 11/02/2007 $429,500