Dutchess County  »  12533  »  Hill Ln  »  7 Hill Ln

7 Hill Lane, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Hill Lane, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Hill Lane, Hopewell Junction
Zip code 12533
County Dutchess
Municipality East Fishkill
Parcel ID 6.356-1-408.877

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Hill Lane, Hopewell Junction

Current property tax $4,911

Lot & Building Information for 7 Hill Lane, Hopewell Junction

Building sqft 1,291
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.7
Year built 1940
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Oil
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 7 Hill Lane, Hopewell Junction

• • Improvements for 7 Hill Lane, Hopewell Junction , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Hill Lane, Hopewell Junction

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7 Hill Lane, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533?

7 Hill Lane, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533 was built in 1940 and has a total of 1,291 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7 Hill Lane, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $339,500, the tax amount paid for 7 Hill Lane, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533 is $6,545.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Hill Lane, Hopewell Junction

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Hill Lane, Hopewell Junction, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7 Hill Lane, Hopewell Junction

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 7 Hill Lane, Hopewell Junction

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Hill Lane, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $6,546
Current property tax $4,911
Market value $339,500
Assessed value $339,500

Assessment History for 7 Hill Lane, Hopewell Junction

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Hill Lane, Hopewell Junction, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $318,800 $318,800 19.28 $6,146 +2.54%
2024 $300,600 $300,600 19.94 $5,994 +1.40%
2023 $273,300 $273,300 21.63 $5,911 +1.54%
2022 $244,000 $244,000 23.86 $5,822 +4.59%
2021 $230,500 $225,900 24.64 $5,566 +1.32%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Hill Lane, Hopewell Junction, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Hill Lane, Hopewell Junction to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Brinckerhoff Elementary School 7 Public K-6 570 1.46
St Denis-St Columba School NR Private K-8 255 2.11
Gayhead School 7 Public K-6 835 2.46
Fishkill Plains Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-6 562 3.06
Fishkill Plains Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-6 562 3.06

Nearest middle schools

St Denis-St Columba School NR Private K-8 255 2.11
St Mary School NR Private PK-8 181 3.36
Van Wyck Junior High School 7 Public 7-8 843 3.38
Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 1, 3, 5, 8-12 0 3.46
Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 3-12 4 3.47

Nearest high schools

John Jay Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,837 1.46
Orchard View Alternative High School NR Public 9-12 60 1.62
Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 1, 3, 5, 8-12 0 3.46
Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 3-12 4 3.47
Roy C Ketcham Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,612 3.62

Neighbors for 7 Hill Lane, Hopewell Junction

Here are the neighbors for 7 Hill Lane, Hopewell Junction.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
9 Fishkill Creek Rd, Hopewell Junction
25 Inky Ln, Hopewell Junction 1,164 09/03/2015
24 Hill Ln, Hopewell Junction 03/08/2006
47 Oak Dr, Hopewell Junction 01/24/2020
16 Fishkill Creek Rd, Hopewell Junction 2,716
17 Fishkill Creek Rd, Hopewell Junction 2,793 07/16/2024
20 Hill Ln, Hopewell Junction 851 09/27/2006 $200,000
116 Broadway, Hopewell Junction 11/07/2008 $288,000
131 Lomala Ln, Hopewell Junction 1,754 06/04/2020 $344,000
113 Broadway, Hopewell Junction 2,377 07/20/2018 $390,000
130 Lomala Ln, Hopewell Junction 3,196 08/20/2009 $11
19 Fishkill Creek Rd, Hopewell Junction 1,320 05/01/2014
8 Hill Ln, Hopewell Junction 780 11/25/2024
119 Lomala Ln, Hopewell Junction 1,766 12/29/2021 $416,500
44 Oak Dr, Hopewell Junction 1,472 09/02/2004
6 Country Ln, Hopewell Junction 2,971 11/20/2024 $810,000
6 Hill Ln, Hopewell Junction 10/22/2014 $100
121 Lomala Ln, Hopewell Junction 1,196
133 Lomala Ln, Hopewell Junction 2,170 04/30/2007 $425,000
148 Broadway, Hopewell Junction 1,644 08/15/2025 $500,000