Dutchess County  »  12533  »  Bonnie Ln  »  1 Bonnie Ln

1 Bonnie Lane, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Bonnie Lane, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Bonnie Lane, Hopewell Junction
Zip code 12533
County Dutchess
Municipality East Fishkill
Parcel ID 6.356-2-864.776

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Bonnie Lane, Hopewell Junction

Sale date 03/02/2021
Sale price $425,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,115

Lot & Building Information for 1 Bonnie Lane, Hopewell Junction

Building sqft 1,905
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1
Year built 1974
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 1 Bonnie Lane, Hopewell Junction

• • Improvements for 1 Bonnie Lane, Hopewell Junction , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Bonnie Lane, Hopewell Junction

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1 Bonnie Lane, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533?

1 Bonnie Lane, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533 was built in 1974 and has a total of 1,905 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1 Bonnie Lane, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $502,300, the tax amount paid for 1 Bonnie Lane, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533 is $9,684.

When was 1 Bonnie Lane, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1 Bonnie Lane, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533 was last sold in 03/02/2021 for $425,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Bonnie Lane, Hopewell Junction

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Bonnie Lane, Hopewell Junction, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/02/2021 $425,000
11/06/2014 $255,000
12/10/2003 $285,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1 Bonnie Lane, Hopewell Junction with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1 Bonnie Lane, Hopewell Junction

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/02/2021 - D
03/10/2021 - R
Deed
11/06/2014 - D
11/25/2014 - R
Deed
11/06/2014 - D
11/25/2014 - R
Deed
11/06/2014 - D
11/25/2014 - R
Deed
12/10/2003 - D
01/28/2004 - R
Deed
12/10/2003 - D
01/28/2004 - R
Deed
10/25/2001 - D
02/13/2002 - R
Deed
(Life estate deed)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Bonnie Lane, Hopewell Junction

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Bonnie Lane, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $9,684
Current property tax $9,115
Market value $502,300
Assessed value $502,300

Assessment History for 1 Bonnie Lane, Hopewell Junction

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Bonnie Lane, Hopewell Junction, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $471,600 $471,600 19.28 $9,092 +2.54%
2024 $444,700 $444,700 19.94 $8,867 +1.40%
2023 $404,300 $404,300 21.63 $8,745 +1.53%
2022 $361,000 $361,000 23.86 $8,613 +31.91%
2021 $270,400 $265,000 24.64 $6,530 +1.32%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Bonnie Lane, Hopewell Junction, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Bonnie Lane, Hopewell Junction to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Denis-St Columba School NR Private K-8 255 1.53
Gayhead School 7 Public K-6 835 1.75
Brinckerhoff Elementary School 7 Public K-6 570 2.15
Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 3-12 4 2.69
Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 1, 3, 5, 8-12 0 2.69

Nearest middle schools

St Denis-St Columba School NR Private K-8 255 1.53
Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 3-12 4 2.69
Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 1, 3, 5, 8-12 0 2.69
Van Wyck Junior High School 7 Public 7-8 843 3.41
St Mary School NR Private PK-8 181 4.08

Nearest high schools

John Jay Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,837 1.23
Orchard View Alternative High School NR Public 9-12 60 1.61
Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 3-12 4 2.69