Dutchess County  »  12533  »  Corporate Park Rd  »  40 Corporate Park Rd

40 Corporate Park Road, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

40 Corporate Park Road, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 40 Corporate Park Road, Hopewell Junction
Zip code 12533
County Dutchess
Municipality East Fishkill
Parcel ID 6.356-4-525.17

Sales & Tax Overview for 40 Corporate Park Road, Hopewell Junction

Sale date 08/21/2015
Sale price $1,100,000
Arm's length
Property tax $19,280

Lot & Building Information for 40 Corporate Park Road, Hopewell Junction

Building sqft 15,642
Total sqft 21,882
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 2.06
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1980
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Office sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 40 Corporate Park Road, Hopewell Junction

• • Improvements for 40 Corporate Park Road, Hopewell Junction , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 40 Corporate Park Road, Hopewell Junction

How many sq. ft. does 40 Corporate Park Road, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464) located at 40 Corporate Park Road, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533 has a total of 15,642 square feet and a current price per square foot of $70.

What is the year built & the current market value of 40 Corporate Park Road, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533?

40 Corporate Park Road, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533 was built in 1980 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,000,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 40 Corporate Park Road, Hopewell Junction

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 40 Corporate Park Road, Hopewell Junction, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/21/2015 $1,100,000
03/24/2006 $1,400,000
07/28/1994 $600,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 40 Corporate Park Road, Hopewell Junction with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 40 Corporate Park Road, Hopewell Junction

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/21/2015 - D
09/02/2015 - R
Deed
05/09/2014 - D
05/28/2014 - R
Deed
03/24/2006 - D
04/24/2006 - R
Deed
07/28/1994 - D
08/01/1994 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 40 Corporate Park Road, Hopewell Junction

Access detailed property tax data for 40 Corporate Park Road, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $19,280
Market value $1,000,000
Assessed value $1,000,000

Assessment History for 40 Corporate Park Road, Hopewell Junction

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 40 Corporate Park Road, Hopewell Junction, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,000,000 $1,000,000 19.28 $19,280 -3.31%
2024 $1,000,000 $1,000,000 19.94 $19,940 -7.81%
2023 $1,000,000 $1,000,000 21.63 $21,630 -9.35%
2022 $1,000,000 $1,000,000 23.86 $23,860 -3.17%
2021 $1,020,400 $1,000,000 24.64 $24,640 +1.32%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 27,325
Median age 41.8
Average household income $180,764
Family households 82.2%
Occupied housing units 9,119
Owner occupied units 89.7%
Average number of people per household 2.99
Median year structure built 1983
Median value for units with a mortgage $507,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $423,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 40 Corporate Park Road, Hopewell Junction, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 40 Corporate Park Road, Hopewell Junction to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 40 Corporate Park Road, Hopewell Junction

Here are the neighbors for 40 Corporate Park Road, Hopewell Junction.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
10 Birch Dr, Hopewell Junction 1,184 08/08/2017 $255,000
49 Birch Dr, Hopewell Junction
51 MC Keown Ter, Hopewell Junction 2,236 01/08/2010
15 MC Keown Ter, Hopewell Junction 1,628
41 MC Keown Ter, Hopewell Junction 3,040 04/30/1998 $175,000
1965 Route 52, Hopewell Junction 1,344 12/15/2011 $255,000
20 MC Keown Ter, Hopewell Junction 2,034 01/31/1996 $175,000
40 MC Keown Ter, Hopewell Junction 1,296 09/01/2009