Dutchess County  »  12533  »  Route 52  »  1983-1989 Route 52

1983-1989 Route 52, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1983-1989 Route 52, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1983-1989 Route 52, Hopewell Junction
Zip code 12533
County Dutchess
Municipality East Fishkill
Parcel ID 6.356-4-613.216

Sales & Tax Overview for 1983-1989 Route 52, Hopewell Junction

Sale date 12/30/2021
Sale price $3,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $42,416

Lot & Building Information for 1983-1989 Route 52, Hopewell Junction

Building sqft 22,420
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 2
Year built 1980
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 1983-1989 Route 52, Hopewell Junction

• • Improvements for 1983-1989 Route 52, Hopewell Junction , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1983-1989 Route 52, Hopewell Junction

How many sq. ft. does 1983-1989 Route 52, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464) located at 1983-1989 Route 52, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533 has a total of 22,420 square feet and a current price per square foot of $133.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1983-1989 Route 52, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533?

1983-1989 Route 52, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533 was built in 1980 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,200,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1983-1989 Route 52, Hopewell Junction

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1983-1989 Route 52, Hopewell Junction, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/30/2021 $3,000,000
03/08/2004 $2,450,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1983-1989 Route 52, Hopewell Junction with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1983-1989 Route 52, Hopewell Junction

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/30/2021 - D
01/12/2022 - R
Deed
03/08/2004 - D
03/17/2004 - R
Deed
06/03/2003 - D
09/24/2003 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1983-1989 Route 52, Hopewell Junction

Access detailed property tax data for 1983-1989 Route 52, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $42,416
Market value $2,200,000
Assessed value $2,200,000

Assessment History for 1983-1989 Route 52, Hopewell Junction

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1983-1989 Route 52, Hopewell Junction, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,000,000 $2,000,000 19.28 $38,560 -3.31%
2024 $2,000,000 $2,000,000 19.94 $39,880 +15.23%
2023 $1,600,000 $1,600,000 21.63 $34,608 -9.35%
2022 $1,600,000 $1,600,000 23.86 $38,176 -3.17%
2021 $1,632,700 $1,600,000 24.64 $39,424 +1.32%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 27,325
Median age 41.8
Average household income $180,764
Family households 82.2%
Occupied housing units 9,119
Owner occupied units 89.7%
Average number of people per household 2.99
Median year structure built 1983
Median value for units with a mortgage $507,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $423,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1983-1989 Route 52, Hopewell Junction, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1983-1989 Route 52, Hopewell Junction to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1983-1989 Route 52, Hopewell Junction

Here are the neighbors for 1983-1989 Route 52, Hopewell Junction.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
44 Circle Dr, Hopewell Junction 2,180 08/02/1999
8 MC Keown Ter, Hopewell Junction 2,040 08/23/2006 $385,000
11 Circle Dr, Hopewell Junction 2,458
56 MC Keown Ter, Hopewell Junction 1,248 01/29/2020 $320,000
8 Birch Dr, Hopewell Junction 1,850 05/19/2005
4 MC Keown Ter, Hopewell Junction 2,585 04/29/2022
6 MC Keown Ter, Hopewell Junction 2,080 11/03/2006 $380,000
62 Birch Dr, Hopewell Junction
56 Circle Dr, Hopewell Junction 1,626 08/17/1993 $126,000