Dutchess County  »  12533  »  Route 52  »  1997 Route 52

1997 Route 52, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1997 Route 52, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1997 Route 52, Hopewell Junction
Zip code 12533
County Dutchess
Municipality East Fishkill
Parcel ID 6.356-4-635.231

Sales & Tax Overview for 1997 Route 52, Hopewell Junction

Sale date 12/01/2021
Sale price $2,710,000
Arm's length
Property tax $28,920

Lot & Building Information for 1997 Route 52, Hopewell Junction

Building sqft 3,373
Building class Service and Gas Stations (432)
Acreage 0.65
Year built 2014
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Story height

Other Property Data for 1997 Route 52, Hopewell Junction

• • Improvements for 1997 Route 52, Hopewell Junction , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1997 Route 52, Hopewell Junction

How many sq. ft. does 1997 Route 52, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Service and Gas Stations (432) located at 1997 Route 52, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533 has a total of 3,373 square feet and a current price per square foot of $803.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1997 Route 52, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533?

1997 Route 52, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533 was built in 2014 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,500,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1997 Route 52, Hopewell Junction

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1997 Route 52, Hopewell Junction, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/01/2021 $2,710,000
12/20/2011 $338,000
01/03/1999 $80,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1997 Route 52, Hopewell Junction with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1997 Route 52, Hopewell Junction

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/01/2021 - D
12/06/2021 - R
Deed
12/20/2011 - D
01/04/2012 - R
Deed
01/03/1999 - D
02/09/1999 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1997 Route 52, Hopewell Junction

Access detailed property tax data for 1997 Route 52, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $28,920
Market value $1,500,000
Assessed value $1,500,000

Assessment History for 1997 Route 52, Hopewell Junction

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1997 Route 52, Hopewell Junction, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,300,000 $1,300,000 19.28 $25,064 -3.31%
2024 $1,300,000 $1,300,000 19.94 $25,922 -7.81%
2023 $1,300,000 $1,300,000 21.63 $28,119 -9.35%
2022 $1,300,000 $1,300,000 23.86 $31,018 -3.17%
2021 $1,326,500 $1,300,000 24.64 $32,032 -12.19%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 27,325
Median age 41.8
Average household income $180,764
Family households 82.2%
Occupied housing units 9,119
Owner occupied units 89.7%
Average number of people per household 2.99
Median year structure built 1983
Median value for units with a mortgage $507,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $423,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1997 Route 52, Hopewell Junction, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1997 Route 52, Hopewell Junction to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1997 Route 52, Hopewell Junction

Here are the neighbors for 1997 Route 52, Hopewell Junction.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
33 Circle Dr, Hopewell Junction 1,162 01/20/2022 $340,000
50 Circle Dr, Hopewell Junction 1,008 05/18/2020
5 Circle Dr, Hopewell Junction 2,078 03/26/2025 $465,000
24 Circle Dr, Hopewell Junction 1,976 06/26/2020
63 Circle Dr, Hopewell Junction 1,746 09/28/2004 $325,000
62 Circle Dr, Hopewell Junction 1,366 05/08/2024 $347,500
52 Circle Dr, Hopewell Junction 2,016 03/22/2018 $204,900
54 Circle Dr, Hopewell Junction 1,176
25 Lake Dr, Hopewell Junction 11/18/2019 $3,500