Forum at Carlsbad - 3207 Grey Hawk Court #150, Carlsbad, CA 92010 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 3207 Grey Hawk Court #150, Carlsbad |
| Zip code | 92010 |
| County | San Diego |
| Neighborhood | Industrial Corridor - City Centre |
Sales & Tax Overview for 3207 Grey Hawk Court #150, Carlsbad
| Sale date | 12/23/2015 |
| Sale price | $18,787,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $246,703 |
Lot & Building Information for 3207 Grey Hawk Court #150, Carlsbad
| Building sqft | 77,666 |
| Building class | 1 to 3 Story Miscellaneous Store Buildings (21) |
| Acreage | 5.24 |
| Units | 1 |
| Year built | 2007 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
Other Property Data for 3207 Grey Hawk Court #150, Carlsbad
- • Improvements for 3207 Grey Hawk Court #150, Carlsbad , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 3207 Grey Hawk Court #150, Carlsbad
This 1 to 3 Story Miscellaneous Store Buildings (21) located at Forum at Carlsbad - 3207 Grey Hawk Court #150, Carlsbad, CA 92010 has a total of 77,666 square feet and a current price per square foot of $241.
What is the year built & the current market value of Forum at Carlsbad - 3207 Grey Hawk Court #150, Carlsbad, CA 92010?Forum at Carlsbad - 3207 Grey Hawk Court #150, Carlsbad, CA 92010 was built in 2007 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $22,239,556.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 2 active listings at this address.
Ownership Information
Spaces for Lease in 3207 Grey Hawk Court #150, Carlsbad
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 09/23/2019 |
| Last updated | 05/20/2026 |
Brokers
| Suite name | Space type | Lease rate | Available space | Brokers |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Suite 190 | General Office | $29.40/Sqft/Year | 2,487 | Aric Starck Drew Dodds |
| Suite 210 | General Office | $29.40/Sqft/Year | 17,764 | Aric Starck Drew Dodds |
Past Sales & Property History for 3207 Grey Hawk Court #150, Carlsbad
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3207 Grey Hawk Court #150, Carlsbad, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 3207 Grey Hawk Court #150, Carlsbad
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 3207 Grey Hawk Court #150, Carlsbad
Access detailed property tax data for Forum at Carlsbad - Forum at Carlsbad - 3207 Grey Hawk Court #150, Carlsbad, CA 92010. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $246,703 |
| Market value | $22,239,556 |
Assessment History for 3207 Grey Hawk Court #150, Carlsbad
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3207 Grey Hawk Court #150, Carlsbad, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $22,239,556 | 1.1093 | $246,703 | +3.41% |
| 2024-2025 | $21,803,487 | 1.0942 | $238,574 | +0.44% |
| 2023-2024 | $21,375,968 | 1.1112 | $237,530 | +1.23% |
| 2022-2023 | $20,956,833 | 1.1197 | $234,654 | +0.71% |
| 2021-2022 | $20,545,915 | 1.13406 | $233,003 | -0.16% |
Permits for 3207 Grey Hawk Court #150, Carlsbad
The complete history of permits filed for 3207 Grey Hawk Court #150, Carlsbad, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Carlsbad residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Carlsbad so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Carlsbad and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.
Check out recently sold homes in Carlsbad and see how their prices compare.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 18,489 |
| Median age | 40.2 |
| Average household income | $159,377 |
| Family households | 68.4% |
| Occupied housing units | 6,926 |
| Owner occupied units | 64.4% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.63 |
| Median year structure built | 1992 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $1,170,100 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $995,300 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3207 Grey Hawk Court #150, Carlsbad, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |