Dutchess County  »  12533  »  Julie Dr  »  32 Julie Dr

32 Julie Drive, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

32 Julie Drive, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 32 Julie Drive, Hopewell Junction
Zip code 12533
County Dutchess
Municipality East Fishkill
Parcel ID 6.357-1-445.565

Sales & Tax Overview for 32 Julie Drive, Hopewell Junction

Current property tax $6,191

Lot & Building Information for 32 Julie Drive, Hopewell Junction

Building sqft 1,056
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.2
Year built 1968
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 32 Julie Drive, Hopewell Junction

• • Improvements for 32 Julie Drive, Hopewell Junction , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 32 Julie Drive, Hopewell Junction

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 32 Julie Drive, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533?

32 Julie Drive, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533 was built in 1968 and has a total of 1,056 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 32 Julie Drive, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $405,900, the tax amount paid for 32 Julie Drive, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533 is $7,825.

When was 32 Julie Drive, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533 last sold?

32 Julie Drive, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533 was last sold in 02/03/2010.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 32 Julie Drive, Hopewell Junction

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 32 Julie Drive, Hopewell Junction, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 32 Julie Drive, Hopewell Junction

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/03/2010 - D
02/25/2010 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 32 Julie Drive, Hopewell Junction

Access detailed property tax data for 32 Julie Drive, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $7,826
Current property tax $6,191
Market value $405,900
Assessed value $405,900

Assessment History for 32 Julie Drive, Hopewell Junction

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 32 Julie Drive, Hopewell Junction, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $381,100 $381,100 19.28 $7,348 +2.56%
2024 $359,300 $359,300 19.94 $7,164 +1.42%
2023 $326,600 $326,600 21.63 $7,064 +1.53%
2022 $291,600 $291,600 23.86 $6,958 +18.29%
2021 $243,600 $238,700 24.64 $5,882 +1.32%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 32 Julie Drive, Hopewell Junction, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 32 Julie Drive, Hopewell Junction to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Fishkill Plains Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-6 562 1.78
Fishkill Plains Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-6 562 1.78
Gayhead School 7 Public K-6 835 2.33
Myers Corners School 6 Public K-6 825 2.34
Brinckerhoff Elementary School 7 Public K-6 570 2.50

Nearest middle schools

Van Wyck Junior High School 7 Public 7-8 843 2.16
St Denis-St Columba School NR Private K-8 255 3.21
Wappingers Junior High School 6 Public 7-8 735 3.96
St Mary School NR Private PK-8 181 4.17
Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 3-12 4 4.35

Nearest high schools

John Jay Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,837 2.70
Orchard View Alternative High School NR Public 9-12 60 2.92
Roy C Ketcham Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,612 2.92