San Diego County  »  315 Sandstone CT

315 Sandstone Court, Chula Vista, CA 91911 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

315 Sandstone Court, Chula Vista, CA 91911
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 315 Sandstone Court, Chula Vista
Alternate address(es) 317 Sandstone CT
Zip code 91911
County San Diego
Neighborhood Castle Park

Sales & Tax Overview for 315 Sandstone Court, Chula Vista

Current property tax $7,052

Lot & Building Information for 315 Sandstone Court, Chula Vista

Building sqft 2,036
Building class Vacant Residential (10)
Acreage 0.163
Units 2
Year built 1965
Bedrooms 5

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R1)

Other Property Data for 315 Sandstone Court, Chula Vista

• • Improvements for 315 Sandstone Court, Chula Vista , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 315 Sandstone Court, Chula Vista

How many square feet does 315 Sandstone Court, Chula Vista, CA 91911 have?

This Vacant Residential (10) located at 315 Sandstone Court, Chula Vista, CA 91911 has a total of 2,036 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 315 Sandstone Court, Chula Vista, CA 91911?

315 Sandstone Court, Chula Vista, CA 91911 was built in 1965 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $600,856.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 315 Sandstone Court, Chula Vista

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 315 Sandstone Court, Chula Vista, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 315 Sandstone Court, Chula Vista

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
02/20/2015
07/13/2004 Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 315 Sandstone Court, Chula Vista

Access detailed property tax data for 315 Sandstone Court, Chula Vista, CA 91911. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $7,135
Current property tax $7,052
Market value $600,856

Assessment History for 315 Sandstone Court, Chula Vista

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 315 Sandstone Court, Chula Vista, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $600,856 1.1875 $7,135 +16.43%
2024-2025 $524,369 1.1687 $6,128 +1.35%
2023-2024 $514,088 1.1762 $6,047 +14.56%
2022-2023 $453,008 1.1652 $5,278 +2.37%
2021-2022 $444,126 1.16094 $5,156 +1.42%

Permits for 315 Sandstone Court, Chula Vista

The complete history of permits filed for 315 Sandstone Court, Chula Vista, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Chula Vista residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$792,500
5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$470
0% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$865,000
-1.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Chula Vista so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Chula Vista and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Chula-Vista and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 315 Sandstone Court, Chula Vista, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 315 Sandstone Court, Chula Vista to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map