San Diego County  »  1717 Wildflower CT

1717 Wildflower Court, Vista, CA 92083 Property Information

1717 Wildflower Court, Vista, CA 92083 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1717 Wildflower Court, Vista, CA 92083
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1717 Wildflower Court, Vista
Zip code 92083
County San Diego

Sales & Tax Overview for 1717 Wildflower Court, Vista

Sale date 04/03/2012
Sale price $350,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,886

Lot & Building Information for 1717 Wildflower Court, Vista

Building sqft 2,567
Building class Single Family Residence (11)
Acreage 0.226 i
Units 1
Year built 2005
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district Single-Family Residential (R-1)

Other Property Data for 1717 Wildflower Court, Vista

• • Improvements for 1717 Wildflower Court, Vista , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1717 Wildflower Court, Vista

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1717 Wildflower Court, Vista, CA 92083?

1717 Wildflower Court, Vista, CA 92083 was built in 2005 and has a total of 2,567 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1717 Wildflower Court, Vista, CA 92083 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $439,609, the tax amount paid for 1717 Wildflower Court, Vista, CA 92083 is $4,965.

When was 1717 Wildflower Court, Vista, CA 92083 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1717 Wildflower Court, Vista, CA 92083 was last sold in 04/03/2012 for $350,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 03, 2026 Living Large or Squeezing In? How Much Space the $400K National Median Home Price Buys in the Largest U.S. CitiesĀ 
In many large Western and Northeastern cities, the national median sale price of $400,000 may not cover more than a small studio, whereas, in parts of the Midwest and South, the same budget could buy large homes with multiple bedrooms and comfortable living areas.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1717 Wildflower Court, Vista

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1717 Wildflower Court, Vista, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/03/2012 $350,000
11/07/2005 $670,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1717 Wildflower Court, Vista with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1717 Wildflower Court, Vista

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
04/03/2012 Deed
09/14/2011 Trustees Deed
02/22/2007 Deed
11/07/2005 Deed
11/07/2005 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1717 Wildflower Court, Vista

Access detailed property tax data for 1717 Wildflower Court, Vista, CA 92083. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $4,965
Current property tax $4,886
Market value $439,609

Assessment History for 1717 Wildflower Court, Vista

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1717 Wildflower Court, Vista, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $439,609 1.1295 $4,965 +6.06%
2024-2025 $430,990 1.0863 $4,682 +2.45%
2023-2024 $422,541 1.0815 $4,570 +0.24%
2022-2023 $414,256 1.1005 $4,559 +2.30%
2021-2022 $406,134 1.09728 $4,456 -0.68%

Permits for 1717 Wildflower Court, Vista

The complete history of permits filed for 1717 Wildflower Court, Vista, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Vista residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$899,000
4.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$500
-2.5% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$900,000
2.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Vista so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Vista and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Vista and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1717 Wildflower Court, Vista, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1717 Wildflower Court, Vista to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map