Dutchess County  »  12533  »  Route 82  »  560-562 Route 82

560-562 Route 82, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

560-562 Route 82, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 560-562 Route 82, Hopewell Junction
Zip code 12533
County Dutchess
Municipality East Fishkill
Parcel ID 6.357-4-667.294

Sales & Tax Overview for 560-562 Route 82, Hopewell Junction

Sale date 01/12/2018
Sale price $310,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,748

Lot & Building Information for 560-562 Route 82, Hopewell Junction

Building sqft 2,954
Building class One Story Small Structure - Multi Occupant (485)
Acreage 0.17
Year built 1960
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Retail sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 30%

Other Property Data for 560-562 Route 82, Hopewell Junction

• • Improvements for 560-562 Route 82, Hopewell Junction , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 560-562 Route 82, Hopewell Junction

How many sq. ft. does 560-562 Route 82, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One Story Small Structure - Multi Occupant (485) located at 560-562 Route 82, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533 has a total of 2,954 square feet and a current price per square foot of $104.

What is the year built & the current market value of 560-562 Route 82, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533?

560-562 Route 82, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $350,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 560-562 Route 82, Hopewell Junction

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 560-562 Route 82, Hopewell Junction, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/12/2018 $310,000

Title Documents for 560-562 Route 82, Hopewell Junction

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/12/2018 - D
01/17/2018 - R
Deed
08/16/2008 - D
10/08/2008 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
03/25/2004 - D
04/01/2004 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 560-562 Route 82, Hopewell Junction

Access detailed property tax data for 560-562 Route 82, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,748
Market value $350,000
Assessed value $350,000

Assessment History for 560-562 Route 82, Hopewell Junction

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 560-562 Route 82, Hopewell Junction, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $295,000 $295,000 19.28 $5,688 -3.31%
2024 $295,000 $295,000 19.94 $5,882 -7.81%
2023 $295,000 $295,000 21.63 $6,381 -9.35%
2022 $295,000 $295,000 23.86 $7,039 -3.17%
2021 $301,000 $295,000 24.64 $7,269 +1.32%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 27,325
Median age 41.8
Average household income $180,764
Family households 82.2%
Occupied housing units 9,119
Owner occupied units 89.7%
Average number of people per household 2.99
Median year structure built 1983
Median value for units with a mortgage $507,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $423,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 560-562 Route 82, Hopewell Junction, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 560-562 Route 82, Hopewell Junction to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 560-562 Route 82, Hopewell Junction

Here are the neighbors for 560-562 Route 82, Hopewell Junction.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
230 Lake Walton Rd, Hopewell Junction 2,157 09/26/2024
1 Zerner Blvd, Hopewell Junction 1,306 03/05/2004 $310,000
216 Lake Walton Rd, Hopewell Junction 1,754 12/16/2008 $340,000
11 Flagler Rd, Hopewell Junction 1,397 02/15/2012 $176,000
28 Helin Rd, Hopewell Junction
214 Lake Walton Rd, Hopewell Junction 1,728 09/30/2015 $268,000
16 Helin Rd, Hopewell Junction 1,935 05/20/2022
220 Lake Walton Rd, Hopewell Junction 2,589 05/30/2012