Dutchess County  »  12533  »  Lake Walton Rd  »  260 Lake Walton Rd

260 Lake Walton Road, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

260 Lake Walton Road, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 260 Lake Walton Road, Hopewell Junction
Zip code 12533
County Dutchess
Municipality East Fishkill
Parcel ID 6.357-4-651.239

Sales & Tax Overview for 260 Lake Walton Road, Hopewell Junction

Sale date 12/01/2011
Sale price $825,000
Arm's length
Property tax $18,798

Lot & Building Information for 260 Lake Walton Road, Hopewell Junction

Building sqft 6,500
Building class Office Building
Acreage 1.51
Year built 2005
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 260 Lake Walton Road, Hopewell Junction

• • Improvements for 260 Lake Walton Road, Hopewell Junction , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 260 Lake Walton Road, Hopewell Junction

How many sq. ft. does 260 Lake Walton Road, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 260 Lake Walton Road, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533 has a total of 6,500 square feet and a current price per square foot of $126.

What is the year built & the current market value of 260 Lake Walton Road, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533?

260 Lake Walton Road, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533 was built in 2005 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $975,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 260 Lake Walton Road, Hopewell Junction

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 260 Lake Walton Road, Hopewell Junction, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/01/2011 $825,000
05/28/2004 $185,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 260 Lake Walton Road, Hopewell Junction with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 260 Lake Walton Road, Hopewell Junction

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/01/2011 - D
01/09/2012 - R
Deed
05/28/2004 - D
09/18/2004 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 260 Lake Walton Road, Hopewell Junction

Access detailed property tax data for 260 Lake Walton Road, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $18,798
Market value $975,000
Assessed value $975,000

Assessment History for 260 Lake Walton Road, Hopewell Junction

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 260 Lake Walton Road, Hopewell Junction, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $900,000 $900,000 19.28 $17,352 -3.31%
2024 $900,000 $900,000 19.94 $17,946 -7.81%
2023 $900,000 $900,000 21.63 $19,467 -9.35%
2022 $900,000 $900,000 23.86 $21,474 -3.17%
2021 $918,400 $900,000 24.64 $22,176 +1.32%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 27,325
Median age 41.8
Average household income $180,764
Family households 82.2%
Occupied housing units 9,119
Owner occupied units 89.7%
Average number of people per household 2.99
Median year structure built 1983
Median value for units with a mortgage $507,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $423,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 260 Lake Walton Road, Hopewell Junction, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 260 Lake Walton Road, Hopewell Junction to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 260 Lake Walton Road, Hopewell Junction

Here are the neighbors for 260 Lake Walton Road, Hopewell Junction.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
28 Hickman Dr, Hopewell Junction 1,604
15 Zerner Blvd, Hopewell Junction 1,742 07/06/2022 $10
17 Marcella Blvd, Hopewell Junction 1,638 08/01/2018 $11
252 Lake Walton Rd, Hopewell Junction 2,162 03/31/2023 $430,000
5 Zerner Blvd, Hopewell Junction 1,099
101 Power Dr, Hopewell Junction
4 Helin Rd, Hopewell Junction 1,080 03/15/2019 $149,000
35 Helin Rd, Hopewell Junction 1,880 05/18/2001
21 Marcella Blvd, Hopewell Junction 2,194 03/21/2018 $407,500