Dutchess County  »  12533  »  Route 82  »  609 Route 82

609 Route 82, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

609 Route 82, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 609 Route 82, Hopewell Junction
Zip code 12533
County Dutchess
Municipality East Fishkill
Parcel ID 6.357-4-769.348

Sales & Tax Overview for 609 Route 82, Hopewell Junction

Sale date 11/19/2018
Sale price $500,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 609 Route 82, Hopewell Junction

Building sqft 3,724
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 2
Year built 1975
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 609 Route 82, Hopewell Junction

• • Improvements for 609 Route 82, Hopewell Junction , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 609 Route 82, Hopewell Junction

How many sq. ft. does 609 Route 82, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464) located at 609 Route 82, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533 has a total of 3,724 square feet and a current price per square foot of $134.

What is the year built & the current market value of 609 Route 82, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533?

609 Route 82, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533 was built in 1975 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $600,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 609 Route 82, Hopewell Junction

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 609 Route 82, Hopewell Junction, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/19/2018 $500,000

Title Documents for 609 Route 82, Hopewell Junction

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/19/2018 - D
01/08/2019 - R
Deed
06/29/2011 - D
03/10/2015 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 609 Route 82, Hopewell Junction

Access detailed property tax data for 609 Route 82, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $11,568
Current property tax $0
Market value $600,000
Assessed value $600,000

Assessment History for 609 Route 82, Hopewell Junction

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 609 Route 82, Hopewell Junction, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $600,000 $600,000 19.28 $11,568 -3.31%
2024 $600,000 $600,000 19.94 $11,964 -7.81%
2023 $600,000 $600,000 21.63 $12,978 -9.35%
2022 $600,000 $600,000 23.86 $14,316 -3.17%
2021 $612,200 $600,000 24.64 $14,784 +1.32%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 27,325
Median age 41.8
Average household income $180,764
Family households 82.2%
Occupied housing units 9,119
Owner occupied units 89.7%
Average number of people per household 2.99
Median year structure built 1983
Median value for units with a mortgage $507,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $423,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 609 Route 82, Hopewell Junction, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 609 Route 82, Hopewell Junction to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 609 Route 82, Hopewell Junction

Here are the neighbors for 609 Route 82, Hopewell Junction.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
613 Route 82, Hopewell Junction 696 02/20/2008
11 Marcella Blvd, Hopewell Junction 1,786
4 Marcella Blvd, Hopewell Junction 1,129 07/24/2019 $257,500
665 Route 82, Hopewell Junction 2,100 10/09/2015 $315,000
10 Marcella Blvd, Hopewell Junction 1,178 11/04/2022 $405,000
40 Dale Rd, Hopewell Junction 1,868 05/13/2010
645 Route 82, Hopewell Junction 10,472 09/28/2001 $600,000
15 Marcella Blvd, Hopewell Junction 1,992 06/19/1995 $170,000
7 Zerner Blvd, Hopewell Junction 1,056 02/19/2021 $241,000