San Diego County  »  3196 Corte Tradicion

3196 Corte Tradicion, Carlsbad, CA 92009 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3196 Corte Tradicion, Carlsbad, CA 92009
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3196 Corte Tradicion, Carlsbad
Zip code 92009
County San Diego
Neighborhood Rancho LA Costa

Sales & Tax Overview for 3196 Corte Tradicion, Carlsbad

Sale date 05/18/2021
Sale price $1,315,000
Arm's length
Property tax $15,306

Lot & Building Information for 3196 Corte Tradicion, Carlsbad

Building sqft 2,829
Building class Single Family Residence (11)
Acreage 0.104 i
Units 1
Year built 2005
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 4

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Density - Multiple (RD-M)

Other Property Data for 3196 Corte Tradicion, Carlsbad

• • Improvements for 3196 Corte Tradicion, Carlsbad , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3196 Corte Tradicion, Carlsbad

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3196 Corte Tradicion, Carlsbad, CA 92009?

3196 Corte Tradicion, Carlsbad, CA 92009 was built in 2005 and has a total of 2,829 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3196 Corte Tradicion, Carlsbad, CA 92009 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,423,397, the tax amount paid for 3196 Corte Tradicion, Carlsbad, CA 92009 is $15,305.

When was 3196 Corte Tradicion, Carlsbad, CA 92009 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3196 Corte Tradicion, Carlsbad, CA 92009 was last sold in 05/18/2021 for $1,315,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3196 Corte Tradicion, Carlsbad

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3196 Corte Tradicion, Carlsbad, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/18/2021 $1,315,000
07/29/2005 $789,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3196 Corte Tradicion, Carlsbad with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3196 Corte Tradicion, Carlsbad

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Document
05/18/2021
07/29/2005 Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3196 Corte Tradicion, Carlsbad

Access detailed property tax data for 3196 Corte Tradicion, Carlsbad, CA 92009. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $15,306
Market value $1,423,397

Assessment History for 3196 Corte Tradicion, Carlsbad

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3196 Corte Tradicion, Carlsbad, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,423,397 1.0753 $15,306 +3.68%
2024-2025 $1,395,488 1.0579 $14,763 +2.32%
2023-2024 $1,368,126 1.0546 $14,428 +2.02%
2022-2023 $1,341,300 1.0544 $14,143 +33.70%
2021-2022 $996,036 1.06206 $10,578 +0.23%

Permits for 3196 Corte Tradicion, Carlsbad

The complete history of permits filed for 3196 Corte Tradicion, Carlsbad, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Carlsbad residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,479,500
1.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$704
5.1% YoY
San Diego County Median Sale Price
$900,000
2.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Carlsbad so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Carlsbad and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.

Check out recently sold homes in Carlsbad and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3196 Corte Tradicion, Carlsbad, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3196 Corte Tradicion, Carlsbad to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

La Costa Heights Elementary School 8 Public K-6 634 0.38
Mission Estancia Elementary School 8 Public K-6 376 0.59
El Camino Creek Elementary School 8 Public K-6 459 1.34
Olivenhain Pioneer Elementary School 9 Public K-6 570 1.45
La Costa Meadows Elementary School 9 Public K-5 693 1.46

Nearest middle schools

Diegueno Middle School 7 Public 7-8 790 1.74
Community Christian School NR Private K-8 44 1.77
Grace Academy NR Private 1-12 24 1.83
Calvary Preparatory Academy NR Private K-12 64 1.86
Community Collaborative Virtual - Sage Oak Charter NR Charter K-12 2,428 1.87

Nearest high schools

La Costa Canyon High School 8 Public 9-12 1,642 0.88
Grace Academy NR Private 1-12 24 1.83
Calvary Preparatory Academy NR Private K-12 64 1.86
Pacific Ridge School NR Private 6-12 592 2.95

Neighbors for 3196 Corte Tradicion, Carlsbad

Here are the neighbors for 3196 Corte Tradicion, Carlsbad.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1542 Oak Ave, Carlsbad 4,290
3182 Levante St, Carlsbad 2,781 05/23/2016 $780,000
3172 Corte Tradicion, Carlsbad 2,843 06/25/2012 $525,000
6344 Keeneland Dr, Carlsbad 6,219 03/10/2016 $1,865,000
3178 Levante St, Carlsbad 2,781 10/31/2017 $825,000
3186 Levante St, Carlsbad 3,339 12/07/2012 $580,000
3188 Corte Tradicion, Carlsbad 2,843 12/10/2010 $640,000
3174 Levante St, Carlsbad 2,781 10/25/2021 $1,250,000
3176 Corte Tradicion, Carlsbad 2,829 04/09/2024 $1,700,000
4136 Garfield St, Carlsbad 3,837 06/23/2017 $3,000,000
3180 Corte Tradicion, Carlsbad 3,007 07/20/2005
1542 Oak Ave, Carlsbad 4,867 08/12/2019 $1,650,000
3457 Adams St, Carlsbad 2,468
3170 Levante St, Carlsbad 3,339 12/16/2009 $684,000
3184 Corte Tradicion, Carlsbad 2,829 07/02/2008
1550 Oak Ave, Carlsbad 4,867 04/25/2011 $995,000
6345 Keeneland Dr, Carlsbad 6,219 03/29/2022 $3,550,000
4132 Garfield St, Carlsbad 3,715 06/23/2017 $3,000,000
3589 Gorge Pl, Carlsbad 2,603 11/23/2015 $900,000
3192 Corte Tradicion, Carlsbad 2,829 07/31/2020