Dutchess County  »  8 Nancy CT

8 Nancy Court, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

8 Nancy Court, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8 Nancy Court, Wappingers Falls
Zip code 12590
County Dutchess
Municipality East Fishkill
Parcel ID 6.358-2-561.646

Sales & Tax Overview for 8 Nancy Court, Wappingers Falls

Sale date 12/08/2010
Sale price $1,300,000
Arm's length
Property tax $14,942

Lot & Building Information for 8 Nancy Court, Wappingers Falls

Building sqft 12,060
Building class Office Building
Acreage 2.3
Year built 2007
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 8 Nancy Court, Wappingers Falls

• • Improvements for 8 Nancy Court, Wappingers Falls , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8 Nancy Court, Wappingers Falls

How many sq. ft. does 8 Nancy Court, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 8 Nancy Court, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590 has a total of 12,060 square feet and a current price per square foot of $107.

What is the year built & the current market value of 8 Nancy Court, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590?

8 Nancy Court, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590 was built in 2007 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $775,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8 Nancy Court, Wappingers Falls

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8 Nancy Court, Wappingers Falls, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/08/2010 $1,300,000

Title Documents for 8 Nancy Court, Wappingers Falls

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/08/2010 - D
01/11/2011 - R
Deed
07/09/2008 - D
07/22/2008 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8 Nancy Court, Wappingers Falls

Access detailed property tax data for 8 Nancy Court, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $14,942
Market value $775,000
Assessed value $775,000

Assessment History for 8 Nancy Court, Wappingers Falls

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8 Nancy Court, Wappingers Falls, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $600,000 $600,000 19.28 $11,568 -3.31%
2024 $600,000 $600,000 19.94 $11,964 -7.81%
2023 $600,000 $600,000 21.63 $12,978 -9.35%
2022 $600,000 $600,000 23.86 $14,316 -3.17%
2021 $612,200 $600,000 24.64 $14,784 +1.32%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 35,712
Median age 47.2
Average household income $121,971
Family households 62.7%
Occupied housing units 14,540
Owner occupied units 69.5%
Average number of people per household 2.39
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $403,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $395,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8 Nancy Court, Wappingers Falls, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8 Nancy Court, Wappingers Falls to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 8 Nancy Court, Wappingers Falls

Here are the neighbors for 8 Nancy Court, Wappingers Falls.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3 Nancy CT, Wappingers Falls 10,800 10/29/2013 $931,750
18 Shadow Ln, Hopewell Junction 1,634 12/09/2024 $450,500
967-985 Route 376, Wappingers Falls 32,368 11/30/2018 $3,075,000
30 Van Wyck Ln, Wappingers Falls 2,184 07/18/2019 $10
29 Summerlin CT, Wappingers Falls 2,984 10/27/2016 $447,500
108 Bohl Rd, Hopewell Junction 2,464 09/06/2000 $68,000
1 Davis CT, Hopewell Junction 2,704 06/21/2004 $500,000
36 Van Wyck Ln, Wappingers Falls 2,038 10/25/2016 $301,000