Dutchess County  »  844-846 Route 376

844-846 Route 376, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

844-846 Route 376, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 844-846 Route 376, Wappingers Falls
Zip code 12590
County Dutchess
Municipality East Fishkill
Parcel ID 6.358-2-925.555

Sales & Tax Overview for 844-846 Route 376, Wappingers Falls

Sale date 02/01/2022
Sale price $225,000
Arm's length
Property tax $4,338

Lot & Building Information for 844-846 Route 376, Wappingers Falls

Building sqft 1,920
Total sqft 3,600
Building class Downtown Row Type (Detached) (482)
Acreage 0.81
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1950
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Retail sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 844-846 Route 376, Wappingers Falls

• • Improvements for 844-846 Route 376, Wappingers Falls , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 844-846 Route 376, Wappingers Falls

How many sq. ft. does 844-846 Route 376, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Downtown Row Type (Detached) (482) located at 844-846 Route 376, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590 has a total of 1,920 square feet and a current price per square foot of $117.

What is the year built & the current market value of 844-846 Route 376, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590?

844-846 Route 376, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $225,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 844-846 Route 376, Wappingers Falls

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 844-846 Route 376, Wappingers Falls, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/01/2022 $225,000

Title Documents for 844-846 Route 376, Wappingers Falls

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/01/2022 - D
02/16/2022 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 844-846 Route 376, Wappingers Falls

Access detailed property tax data for 844-846 Route 376, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,338
Market value $225,000
Assessed value $225,000

Assessment History for 844-846 Route 376, Wappingers Falls

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 844-846 Route 376, Wappingers Falls, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $225,000 $225,000 19.28 $4,338 -3.31%
2024 $225,000 $225,000 19.94 $4,487 -7.81%
2023 $225,000 $225,000 21.63 $4,867 -40.01%
2022 $340,000 $340,000 23.86 $8,112 -3.17%
2021 $346,900 $340,000 24.64 $8,378 +1.32%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 35,712
Median age 47.2
Average household income $121,971
Family households 62.7%
Occupied housing units 14,540
Owner occupied units 69.5%
Average number of people per household 2.39
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $403,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $395,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 844-846 Route 376, Wappingers Falls, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 844-846 Route 376, Wappingers Falls to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 844-846 Route 376, Wappingers Falls

Here are the neighbors for 844-846 Route 376, Wappingers Falls.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
195 Robinson Ln, Wappingers Falls 1,879 10/12/2017 $425,000
189 Robinson Ln, Wappingers Falls 1,492 12/03/1999 $202,500
901 Route 376, Wappingers Falls 1,862 05/18/1994 $253,800
905 Route 376, Wappingers Falls 3,848 09/06/2024 $10
880 Route 376, Wappingers Falls 2,088 09/21/2023
203 Robinson Ln, Wappingers Falls 2,111 11/19/1999 $217,000
864 Route 376, Wappingers Falls 2,317 03/27/2012 $270,000
193 Robinson Ln, Wappingers Falls 2,087 12/20/2018 $350,000