Dutchess County  »  35 Van Wyck Ln

35 Van Wyck Lane, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

35 Van Wyck Lane, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 35 Van Wyck Lane, Wappingers Falls
Zip code 12590
County Dutchess
Municipality East Fishkill
Parcel ID 6.358-4-552.499

Sales & Tax Overview for 35 Van Wyck Lane, Wappingers Falls

Sale date 06/30/2023
Sale price $870,000
Arm's length
Property tax $14,942

Lot & Building Information for 35 Van Wyck Lane, Wappingers Falls

Building sqft 5,760
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 1
Year built 1994
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Story height

Other Property Data for 35 Van Wyck Lane, Wappingers Falls

• • Improvements for 35 Van Wyck Lane, Wappingers Falls , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 35 Van Wyck Lane, Wappingers Falls

How many sq. ft. does 35 Van Wyck Lane, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 35 Van Wyck Lane, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590 has a total of 5,760 square feet and a current price per square foot of $151.

What is the year built & the current market value of 35 Van Wyck Lane, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590?

35 Van Wyck Lane, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590 was built in 1994 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $775,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 35 Van Wyck Lane, Wappingers Falls

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 35 Van Wyck Lane, Wappingers Falls, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/30/2023 $870,000
06/25/2019 $10
01/21/2015 $405,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 35 Van Wyck Lane, Wappingers Falls with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 35 Van Wyck Lane, Wappingers Falls

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/30/2023 - D
07/27/2023 - R
Deed
06/25/2019 - D
07/23/2019 - R
Deed
01/21/2015 - D
02/11/2015 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 35 Van Wyck Lane, Wappingers Falls

Access detailed property tax data for 35 Van Wyck Lane, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $14,942
Market value $775,000
Assessed value $775,000

Assessment History for 35 Van Wyck Lane, Wappingers Falls

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 35 Van Wyck Lane, Wappingers Falls, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $775,000 $775,000 19.28 $14,942 +49.87%
2024 $500,000 $500,000 19.94 $9,970 -7.81%
2023 $500,000 $500,000 21.63 $10,815 -9.35%
2022 $500,000 $500,000 23.86 $11,930 -3.17%
2021 $510,200 $500,000 24.64 $12,320 +1.32%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 35,712
Median age 47.2
Average household income $121,971
Family households 62.7%
Occupied housing units 14,540
Owner occupied units 69.5%
Average number of people per household 2.39
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $403,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $395,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 35 Van Wyck Lane, Wappingers Falls, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 35 Van Wyck Lane, Wappingers Falls to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 35 Van Wyck Lane, Wappingers Falls

Here are the neighbors for 35 Van Wyck Lane, Wappingers Falls.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
20 Lexington Dr, Wappingers Falls 2,645 07/29/1999 $305,056
14 Radcliff Dr, Hopewell Junction 2,044 02/06/2013
44 Lexington Dr, Wappingers Falls 2,461 07/29/2005 $530,000
30 Lexington Dr, Wappingers Falls 2,548 03/31/2006 $525,000
3 Homestead Dr, Hopewell Junction 2,692 05/18/2015 $265,000
69 Lake Walton Rd, Wappingers Falls
89 Lake Walton Rd, Wappingers Falls 1,732 04/28/2023 $405,000
96 Lake Walton Rd, Wappingers Falls 01/28/2022