Dutchess County  »  3 Van Wyck Ln

3 Van Wyck Lane, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Van Wyck Lane, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Van Wyck Lane, Wappingers Falls
Zip code 12590
County Dutchess
Municipality East Fishkill
Parcel ID 6.358-4-590.428

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Van Wyck Lane, Wappingers Falls

Sale date 11/20/2003
Sale price $150,000
Arm's length
Property tax $14,749

Lot & Building Information for 3 Van Wyck Lane, Wappingers Falls

Building sqft 6,288
Building class Office Building
Acreage 1
Year built 2004
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 3 Van Wyck Lane, Wappingers Falls

• • Improvements for 3 Van Wyck Lane, Wappingers Falls , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Van Wyck Lane, Wappingers Falls

How many sq. ft. does 3 Van Wyck Lane, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 3 Van Wyck Lane, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590 has a total of 6,288 square feet and a current price per square foot of $23.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3 Van Wyck Lane, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590?

3 Van Wyck Lane, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590 was built in 2004 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $765,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Van Wyck Lane, Wappingers Falls

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Van Wyck Lane, Wappingers Falls, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/20/2003 $150,000

Title Documents for 3 Van Wyck Lane, Wappingers Falls

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/20/2003 - D
12/08/2003 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3 Van Wyck Lane, Wappingers Falls

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Van Wyck Lane, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $14,749
Market value $765,000
Assessed value $765,000

Assessment History for 3 Van Wyck Lane, Wappingers Falls

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Van Wyck Lane, Wappingers Falls, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $750,000 $750,000 19.28 $14,460 -3.31%
2024 $750,000 $750,000 19.94 $14,955 -7.81%
2023 $750,000 $750,000 21.63 $16,223 -9.35%
2022 $750,000 $750,000 23.86 $17,895 -3.17%
2021 $765,300 $750,000 24.64 $18,480 +1.32%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 35,712
Median age 47.2
Average household income $121,971
Family households 62.7%
Occupied housing units 14,540
Owner occupied units 69.5%
Average number of people per household 2.39
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $403,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $395,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Van Wyck Lane, Wappingers Falls, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Van Wyck Lane, Wappingers Falls to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3 Van Wyck Lane, Wappingers Falls

Here are the neighbors for 3 Van Wyck Lane, Wappingers Falls.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
6 Orchard Ln, Hopewell Junction 1,240 04/16/2012
55 Verplanck Ave, Hopewell Junction 1,719 08/17/1999
7 Radcliff Dr, Hopewell Junction 2,236 05/10/1997 $187,900
53 Verplanck Ave, Hopewell Junction 2,592 03/30/2023 $10
3 Radcliff Dr, Hopewell Junction 1,557 01/14/1993 $132,500
52 Lake Walton Rd, Wappingers Falls 2,430 05/31/2000 $234,000
17 Radcliff Dr, Hopewell Junction 1,952 05/18/2001 $250,000
49 Verplanck Ave, Hopewell Junction 2,128 12/20/2017 $328,500