Dutchess County  »  12533  »  Miller Dr  »  29 Miller Dr

29 Miller Drive, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

29 Miller Drive, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 29 Miller Drive, Hopewell Junction
Zip code 12533
County Dutchess
Municipality East Fishkill
Parcel ID 6.358-4-848.335

Sales & Tax Overview for 29 Miller Drive, Hopewell Junction

Current property tax $6,502

Lot & Building Information for 29 Miller Drive, Hopewell Junction

Building sqft 1,544
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.8
Year built 1972
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 29 Miller Drive, Hopewell Junction

• • Improvements for 29 Miller Drive, Hopewell Junction , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 29 Miller Drive, Hopewell Junction

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 29 Miller Drive, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533?

29 Miller Drive, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533 was built in 1972 and has a total of 1,544 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 29 Miller Drive, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $446,400, the tax amount paid for 29 Miller Drive, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533 is $8,606.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 29 Miller Drive, Hopewell Junction

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 29 Miller Drive, Hopewell Junction, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 29 Miller Drive, Hopewell Junction

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 29 Miller Drive, Hopewell Junction

Access detailed property tax data for 29 Miller Drive, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $8,607
Current property tax $6,502
Market value $446,400
Assessed value $446,400

Assessment History for 29 Miller Drive, Hopewell Junction

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 29 Miller Drive, Hopewell Junction, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $419,200 $419,200 19.28 $8,082 +2.56%
2024 $395,200 $395,200 19.94 $7,880 +1.40%
2023 $359,300 $359,300 21.63 $7,772 +1.53%
2022 $320,800 $320,800 23.86 $7,654 +4.59%
2021 $303,100 $297,000 24.64 $7,318 +16.50%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 29 Miller Drive, Hopewell Junction, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 29 Miller Drive, Hopewell Junction to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Fishkill Plains Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-6 562 0.33
Fishkill Plains Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-6 562 0.33
Gayhead School 7 Public K-6 835 2.51
Myers Corners School 6 Public K-6 825 2.79
Noxon Road Elementary School 6 Public K-5 350 3.17

Nearest middle schools

Van Wyck Junior High School 7 Public 7-8 843 0.50
Lagrange Middle School 4 Public 6-8 865 4.42
St Denis-St Columba School NR Private K-8 255 4.46
Wappingers Junior High School 6 Public 7-8 735 4.76
St. Mary School NR Private PK, K-8 175 5.01

Nearest high schools

Roy C Ketcham Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,612 3.41
John Jay Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,837 4.15
Orchard View Alternative High School NR Public 9-12 60 4.45